TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2003 Division I 171 lb Wrestling Championship
2003 Division I 171 lb Wrestling Championship
February 13 - February 15, 2003 · McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 13
Tony Anetralla (12) 11
, James Kimbrell (11) 1
Thursday
Feb 13
Dennis Roby (10)
, David Wipperman (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Nathan Jones (12)
, Ben O'Neill (10)
Thursday
Feb 13
James Rameriz (12)
, Zach Hansen (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Jordan Mitchell (12)
, Doug Cooper (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Nathan Mollman (10)
, Jean-Paul Gadie (11)
Thursday
Feb 13
Wade Hadley (12)
, Marques Tolliver (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Shaun Phillips (11)
, Alex North (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Adam Valentine (11) 19
, Josh Bourland (9) 8
Thursday
Feb 13
Jonathan Sharp (12) 16
, Eric Vanderloop (12) 3
Thursday
Feb 13
Adam Moyer (12) 8
, Chartier Baker (11) 6
Thursday
Feb 13
Bryant Blackmon (11) 14
, Ezra Valdez (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 13
Mike Mower (12) 12
, Chip Thomason (12) 3
Thursday
Feb 13
Ryan Corey (12)
, Daniel Harris (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Samuel Gualtney (11) 10
, Marshall Hamilton (10) 7
Thursday
Feb 13
Jon Edmonds (12) 7
, David Foster (12) 2
Friday
Feb 14
Blackmon 8
, Moyer 3
Friday
Feb 14
Hadley 6
, Edmonds 3
Friday
Feb 14
Jones 17
, Mitchell 2
Friday
Feb 14
Gualtney 2
, Anetralla 1
Friday
Feb 14
Mower 14
, Moyer 7
Friday
Feb 14
Mitchell
, Gadie
Friday
Feb 14
Edmonds
, Tolliver
Friday
Feb 14
Rameriz 9
, Mitchell 5
Friday
Feb 14
Blackmon 5
, Corey 0
Friday
Feb 14
Jones 9
, Hadley 2
Friday
Feb 14
Mower
, Gualtney
Friday
Feb 14
Edmonds 9
, Rameriz 7
Friday
Feb 14
Rameriz
, O'Neill
Friday
Feb 14
Anetralla 4
, Wipperman 3
Friday
Feb 14
Corey
, Gualtney
Friday
Feb 14
Blackmon 2
, Mower 0
Friday
Feb 14
Moyer 5
, Sharp 3
Friday
Feb 14
Edmonds 9
, Valentine 1
Friday
Feb 14
Hadley
, Phillips
Friday
Feb 14
Jones
, Rameriz
Friday
Feb 14
Gualtney
, Harris
Friday
Feb 14
Mower 12
, Valdez 3
Friday
Feb 14
Tolliver 6
, Phillips 4
Friday
Feb 14
Corey 7
, Anetralla 5
Saturday
Feb 15
Hadley 7
, Mower 4
Saturday
Feb 15
Edmonds 13
, Corey 6
Saturday
Feb 15
Ryan Corey 12
, Mike Mower 4
Saturday
Feb 15
Jon Edmonds 6
, Wade Hadley 0
Saturday
Feb 15
Nathan Jones 4
, Bryant Blackmon 0
Participating Schools
Bartlett
Bolton
Bradley Central
CPA
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Cumberland Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
FRA
Farragut
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Kenwood
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
McGavock
Morristown East
Mt. Juliet
Ooltewah
Ridgeway
Riverdale
Science Hill
Soddy Daisy
Tennessee High
Union Co.
William Blount
Wilson Central
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit