TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2003 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship
2003 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship
February 13 - February 15, 2003 · McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 13
Geoff Benson (10) 8
, Russell Runyean (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 13
Danny Coleman (10) 4
, Greg Anderson (10) 1
Thursday
Feb 13
Elee Puckett (11)
, Adam Piotrowski (9)
Thursday
Feb 13
DeMarcus Cranfill (9)
, Matt Dirsh (8)
Thursday
Feb 13
Matt Shumate (11)
, Eric Turner (9)
Thursday
Feb 13
Joseph Pair (9) 15
, Carlos Tucker (10) 5
Thursday
Feb 13
Gudar Abdullatif (12) 11
, Jason Boling (12) 1
Thursday
Feb 13
Daniel Webb (9)
, Arien James (10)
Thursday
Feb 13
Blake Tinsley (11) 15
, Pinak Patel (12) 0
Thursday
Feb 13
Jacob Whitson (12)
, Aaron Bird (9)
Thursday
Feb 13
Devon Martin (11)
, Cole Green (9)
Thursday
Feb 13
Reed Cartter (9)
, Cory Watson (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Tyler Reeder (9)
, Dario Rudas (11)
Thursday
Feb 13
Nic Bundy (9)
, Joey Royster (9)
Thursday
Feb 13
Jeremy Webb (10) 13
, Jonas Gibbs (9) 11
Thursday
Feb 13
Mike Hammond (11) 18
, Shawn Neely (10) 1
Friday
Feb 14
Whitson 4
, Rudas 4
Friday
Feb 14
Tenlsey 17
, Abdullatif 0
Friday
Feb 14
Puckett 17
, Pair 6
Friday
Feb 14
Bundy 9
, Benson 4
Friday
Feb 14
Whitson 14
, Watson 6
Friday
Feb 14
Turner
, Pair
Friday
Feb 14
Abdullatif 6
, Hammond 0
Friday
Feb 14
Pair 12
, Cranfill 6
Friday
Feb 14
Coleman 20
, Rudas 7
Friday
Feb 14
Tinsley 11
, Puckett 4
Friday
Feb 14
Whitson 12
, Bundy 4
Friday
Feb 14
Pair 7
, Abdullatif 2
Friday
Feb 14
Cranfill
, Piotrowski
Friday
Feb 14
Benson
, Coleman
Friday
Feb 14
Bundy 19
, Webb 2
Friday
Feb 14
Watson
, Rudas
Friday
Feb 14
Whitson 6
, Martin 5
Friday
Feb 14
Tinsley 13
, Hammond 2
Friday
Feb 14
Abdullatif
, Webb
Friday
Feb 14
Puckett 17
, Cranfill 2
Friday
Feb 14
Benson
, Anderson
Friday
Feb 14
Watson
, Reeder
Friday
Feb 14
Hammond 9
, Patel 4
Friday
Feb 14
Coleman 20
, Bundy 5
Saturday
Feb 15
Puckett 15
, Whitson 0
Saturday
Feb 15
Rudas 8
, Pair 3
Saturday
Feb 15
Jacob Whitson 8
, Joseph Pair 4
Saturday
Feb 15
Elee Puckett 8
, Dario Rudas 3
Saturday
Feb 15
Blake Tinsley
, Danny Coleman
Participating Schools
Bolton
Bradley Central
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Gibbs
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Kenwood
Lebanon
Maplewood
Nashville Overton
Page
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Riverdale
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
South-Doyle
Stratford
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit