TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2001 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship
2001 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship
February 15 - February 17, 2001 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 15
Maiquen Saez-Vega (12) 8
, Rocky Stainaker (12) 4
Thursday
Feb 15
James Kimberll (9)
, Joey Petrone (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Andrew Carver (12) 10
, Kenny Carroll (10) 3
Thursday
Feb 15
Matt Prowse (12) 3
, Josh Morgan (12) 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Josh Jones (11) 17
, Mike Pace (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Jesse Keller (11)
, Matt Proctor (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Mack Ridge (12) 9
, Michael Boht (11) 6
Thursday
Feb 15
Roger Antone (10)
, Mark Chaplin (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Dustin Catlett (10) 5
, John L. Davis (12) 3
Thursday
Feb 15
Nathan Jones (10)
, Kenny Jenkins (9)
Thursday
Feb 15
Moose Smith (12) 10
, Seth Jackson (11) 1
Thursday
Feb 15
Caleb Gregory (12)
, Hugh Cherry (11)
Thursday
Feb 15
Brian Gilday (12) 4
, Justin Dykes (12) 3
Thursday
Feb 15
Johnathan Helms (12)
, Stephen Cocke (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Antonio Burton (11)
, Donnie Floyd (10)
Thursday
Feb 15
Glen Giro (12)
, Sean Anderson (12)
Friday
Feb 16
Jones 10
, Gilday 2
Friday
Feb 16
Anderson 4
, Ridge 3
Friday
Feb 16
Carver 12
, Jones 2
Friday
Feb 16
Floyd 9
, Petrone 5
Friday
Feb 16
Smith 20
, Gilday 5
Friday
Feb 16
Jones 9
, Proctor 1
Friday
Feb 16
Ridge 3
, Giro 2
Friday
Feb 16
Jones 7
, Prowse 4
Friday
Feb 16
Jones
, Helms
Friday
Feb 16
Carver 8
, Anderson 3
Friday
Feb 16
Smith 9
, Floyd 5
Friday
Feb 16
Jones 10
, Ridge 1
Friday
Feb 16
Prowse 5
, Carroll 0
Friday
Feb 16
Petrone 10
, Saez-Vega 6
Friday
Feb 16
Helms 6
, Floyd 3
Friday
Feb 16
Gilday 7
, Gregory 2
Friday
Feb 16
Jones 8
, Smith 5
Friday
Feb 16
Anderson 17
, Catlett 11
Friday
Feb 16
Ridge
, Chaplin
Friday
Feb 16
Carver 10
, Prowse 4
Friday
Feb 16
Floyd 15
, Cocke 0
Friday
Feb 16
Smith
, Jenkins
Friday
Feb 16
Giro 6
, Catlett 4
Friday
Feb 16
Helms 11
, Petrone 1
Saturday
Feb 17
Anderson 3
, Smith 3
Saturday
Feb 17
Helms 9
, Jones 2
Saturday
Feb 17
Josh Jones 3
, Sean Anderson 2
Saturday
Feb 17
Johnathan Helms 9
, Moose Smith 7
Saturday
Feb 17
Nathan Jones 8
, Andrew Carver 6
Participating Schools
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
East Ridge
Franklin
Germantown
Houston
Kenwood
Lookout Valley
MLK
Maryville
McGavock
Memphis Westside
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Powell
Red Bank
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Soddy Daisy
South-Doyle
Springfield
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit