TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1998 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship
1998 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship
February 19 - February 21, 1998 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 19
Ted Welch (11)
, Jason Riddle (11)
Thursday
Feb 19
Jordan Mynatt (10)
, Courtney Guy (11)
Thursday
Feb 19
Antonio Boyd (10)
, Nicholas Mann (12)
Thursday
Feb 19
B.J. Hillard (12) 6
, Eric Watkins (9) 4
Thursday
Feb 19
Andrew Bolles (11)
, Bryan Harris (12)
Thursday
Feb 19
Brandon Sulfridge (11)
, Josh Pugh (12)
Thursday
Feb 19
Chris Rockwell (10) 5
, Jeff Rudolph (10) 2
Thursday
Feb 19
Max Perkins (10)
, Kenny Kirby (12)
Thursday
Feb 19
Daniel Montgomery (11) 7
, Stosh Novak (12) 2
Thursday
Feb 19
Keyonsay Moore (9)
, Luke Fowler (11)
Thursday
Feb 19
Judson Wood (11) 15
, David Hulgan (12) 10
Thursday
Feb 19
Justin Fair (10)
, John Richards (12)
Thursday
Feb 19
Cory Cason (11) 6
, Charlie McNab (12) 4
Thursday
Feb 19
Lee Ramsey (12)
, Jake Hall (10)
Thursday
Feb 19
Bob Barrett (12) 7
, David Jolley (12) 4
Thursday
Feb 19
Justin Anderson (12) 6
, Jeremy McClaren (10) 2
Friday
Feb 20
Wood 10
, Fair 2
Friday
Feb 20
Anderson 10
, Kirby 2
Friday
Feb 20
Pugh 15
, Boyd 13
Friday
Feb 20
Ramsey
, Riddle
Friday
Feb 20
Fair 13
, Moore 5
Friday
Feb 20
Harris
, Pugh
Friday
Feb 20
McClaren 6
, Kirby 3
Friday
Feb 20
Harris
, Boyd
Friday
Feb 20
Wood
, Guy
Friday
Feb 20
Anderson 10
, Pugh 7
Friday
Feb 20
Fair
, Ramsey
Friday
Feb 20
Boyd 16
, McClaren 3
Friday
Feb 20
Harris 15
, Sulfridge 6
Friday
Feb 20
Riddle
, Guy
Friday
Feb 20
Ramsey 13
, Barrett 5
Friday
Feb 20
Fair 5
, Cason 1
Friday
Feb 20
Wood 6
, Moore 4
Friday
Feb 20
Montgomery
, Anderson
Friday
Feb 20
Rockwell
, Kirby
Friday
Feb 20
Boyd
, Hillard
Friday
Feb 20
Riddle
, Mynatt
Friday
Feb 20
Moore
, Hulgan
Friday
Feb 20
McClaren 10
, Montgomery 3
Friday
Feb 20
Ramsey
, Guy
Saturday
Feb 21
Pugh
, Fair
Saturday
Feb 21
Wood 8
, Boyd 6
Saturday
Feb 21
Antonio Boyd 15
, Justin Fair 10
Saturday
Feb 21
Judson Wood
, Josh Pugh
Saturday
Feb 21
Justin Anderson
, Courtney Guy
Participating Schools
Bearden
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
East Nashville
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Houston
Hume-Fogg
Jefferson Co.
Jo Byrns
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
McMinn Central
Memphis Westside
Millington
Morristown West
Oakland
Ooltewah
Page
Red Bank
Seymour
Smyrna
Soddy Daisy
Warren Co.
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit