TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1996 TSSAA 103 lb Wrestling Championship
1996 TSSAA 103 lb Wrestling Championship
February 15 - February 17, 1996 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 15
Eddie Campbell (11)
, Brian Smith (11)
Thursday
Feb 15
Ethan Hood (10)
, Allen Patterson (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Shawn Weller (9) 16
, Chris Eubanks (10) 1
Thursday
Feb 15
Brian Mulkey (10)
, Mike Hunt (11)
Thursday
Feb 15
Brandon Young (9)
, Jeff Harrison (10)
Thursday
Feb 15
Adam Glielmi (10) 15
, Kempton Presley (9) 3
Thursday
Feb 15
Casey Brewster (9)
, Andrew Norfleet (9)
Thursday
Feb 15
Matt Whitman (9)
, Ricky Lanter (9)
Thursday
Feb 15
Bryan Pewitt (9) 8
, Abe McPherson (11) 6
Thursday
Feb 15
Kevin Kosier (10)
, Josh Bacon (9)
Thursday
Feb 15
Dennis Rogers (10) 8
, Ron Huey (11) 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Brian Threet (9) 5
, Ben Gribben (12) 4
Thursday
Feb 15
Sam McCree (9) 18
, Steve Osborne (9) 7
Thursday
Feb 15
Shane Ritchie (9)
, Jonathan Davis (10)
Thursday
Feb 15
Eric Ranallo (10) 12
, Brent Fillers (9) 5
Thursday
Feb 15
Aaron Pack (9)
, Emon Shokoohi (10)
Friday
Feb 16
Kosier 12
, McCree 2
Friday
Feb 16
Shokoohi 1
, Brewster 0
Friday
Feb 16
Weller 7
, Glielmi 5
Friday
Feb 16
Ritchie
, Hood
Friday
Feb 16
Rogers 3
, McCree 1
Friday
Feb 16
Glielmi 5
, Young 2
Friday
Feb 16
Brewster 26
, Pewitt 9
Friday
Feb 16
Glielmi 5
, Hunt 3
Friday
Feb 16
Patterson 4
, Kosier 2
Friday
Feb 16
Shokoohi 3
, Weller 1
Friday
Feb 16
Ritchie 5
, Rogers 1
Friday
Feb 16
Brewster 9
, Glielmi 4
Friday
Feb 16
Hunt 10
, Eubanks 4
Friday
Feb 16
Smith
, Patterson
Friday
Feb 16
Ritchie 10
, Ranallo 3
Friday
Feb 16
McCree 10
, Threet 9
Friday
Feb 16
Kosier 15
, Rogers 10
Friday
Feb 16
Shokoohi 10
, Pewitt 2
Friday
Feb 16
Brewster
, Whitman
Friday
Feb 16
Weller
, Hunt
Friday
Feb 16
Hood 5
, Smith 2
Friday
Feb 16
Rogers
, Bacon
Friday
Feb 16
Pewitt 15
, Pack 2
Friday
Feb 16
Patterson 4
, Ritchie 2
Saturday
Feb 17
Ritchie 4
, Weller 3
Saturday
Feb 17
Kosier 12
, Brewster 0
Saturday
Feb 17
Casey Brewster 5
, Shawn Weller 4
Saturday
Feb 17
Kevin Kosier 7
, Shane Ritchie 2
Saturday
Feb 17
Allen Patterson 3
, Emon Shokoohi 1
Participating Schools
Baylor
Bearden
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
CPA
Clarksville
Clarksville Academy
Cleveland
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Father Ryan
Germantown
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Hixson
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kirby
MBA
Memphis Catholic
Millington
Morristown East
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Ooltewah
Page
Red Bank
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Tennessee High
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit