TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1995 TSSAA 106 lb Wrestling Championship
1995 TSSAA 106 lb Wrestling Championship
February 23 - February 25, 1995 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 23
Garrett Meers (9)
, Hoa Ley (11)
Thursday
Feb 23
Thomas Harris (10)
, Junior Hernandez (11)
Thursday
Feb 23
Trent Callendar (10) 9
, Kevin Bouton (9) 5
Thursday
Feb 23
Anthony Formosa (11)
, Stan Gregory
Thursday
Feb 23
Keith Kosier (12) 11
, Mark Livingston (9) 3
Thursday
Feb 23
John Jamison (10) 11
, Will Burrell (11) 7
Thursday
Feb 23
Matt Schwartz (9) 12
, Jonathan Simpson (10) 6
Thursday
Feb 23
Shannon Sayne (9)
, Wes Smith (11)
Thursday
Feb 23
Barrett Fisher 8
, Brandon Cincere (10) 7
Thursday
Feb 23
Wes Sweeney (10) 8
, Terry Garske (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 23
Jerry Cline (10)
, David Jenkins (11)
Thursday
Feb 23
Jonathan Williams (8)
, Justin Campbell (10)
Thursday
Feb 23
Sean Barclay (10)
, Eric Hutchins
Thursday
Feb 23
Camron Reed (10)
, Bo Bentley
Thursday
Feb 23
Eric Raley (11) 9
, Bryan Smith (10) 6
Thursday
Feb 23
Tim Stoika (11)
, Chris Cicora (10)
Friday
Feb 24
Sweeney
, Hutchins
Friday
Feb 24
Sayne
, Cicora
Friday
Feb 24
Kosier 14
, Gregory 3
Friday
Feb 24
Reed 10
, Ley 4
Friday
Feb 24
Cline 11
, Hutchins 9
Friday
Feb 24
Kosier
, Jamison
Friday
Feb 24
Stoika 7
, Sayne 6
Friday
Feb 24
Gregory 8
, Livingston 5
Friday
Feb 24
Hernandez 7
, Sweeney 2
Friday
Feb 24
Cicora 9
, Kosier 2
Friday
Feb 24
Cline
, Reed
Friday
Feb 24
Gregory 9
, Stoika 4
Friday
Feb 24
Jamison
, Livingston
Friday
Feb 24
Hernandez 13
, Ley 4
Friday
Feb 24
Reed
, Raley
Friday
Feb 24
Hutchins 16
, Campbell 2
Friday
Feb 24
Sweeney
, Cline
Friday
Feb 24
Fisher
, Cicora
Friday
Feb 24
Sayne 15
, Schwartz 9
Friday
Feb 24
Gregory 6
, Callendar 4
Friday
Feb 24
Ley 12
, Harris 4
Friday
Feb 24
Cline 12
, Garske 5
Friday
Feb 24
Stoika 4
, Fisher 2
Friday
Feb 24
Hernandez 10
, Reed 2
Saturday
Feb 25
Reed 11
, Kosier 1
Saturday
Feb 25
Sweeney 6
, Gregory 3
Saturday
Feb 25
Stan Gregory
, Keith Kosier
Saturday
Feb 25
Wes Sweeney
, Camron Reed
Saturday
Feb 25
Chris Cicora
, Junior Hernandez
Participating Schools
BGA
Bartlett
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Christian Brothers
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Hendersonville
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kirby
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Halls
MBA
MLK
Marshall Co.
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Red Bank
Soddy Daisy
Sullivan East
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit