TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1994 TSSAA 135 lb Wrestling Championship
1994 TSSAA 135 lb Wrestling Championship
February 17 - February 19, 1994 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 17
Tom Simms
, Travis Cupp
Thursday
Feb 17
James Vance 4
, Tim Voiles 2
Thursday
Feb 17
Mike Reasons
, Travis Adams
Thursday
Feb 17
Matt Pierce
, Damon Floyd
Thursday
Feb 17
Andrew Douglas 10
, Juddy Arnold 0
Thursday
Feb 17
Carlos Turner 7
, David Gladden 0
Thursday
Feb 17
Harvey Freeman 7
, Chris Carbin 5
Thursday
Feb 17
Ryan Rice
, Pat Hagan
Thursday
Feb 17
Eric Burnette
, John Lott
Thursday
Feb 17
Jay LaCroix 12
, Kirt Dmytruk 0
Thursday
Feb 17
James Hoffert 2
, Isaac Otero 0
Thursday
Feb 17
Alan Sawyer 9
, Taurus Patton 7
Thursday
Feb 17
Eric Taslimi
, Desmond Miller
Thursday
Feb 17
Jeff Weems 14
, Charlie Carney 3
Thursday
Feb 17
Anthony Childs 5
, Jeff Sanders 4
Thursday
Feb 17
John Johnston 7
, Chat Lavender 5
Friday
Feb 18
LaCroix
, Sawyer
Friday
Feb 18
Hagan 11
, Lott 9
Friday
Feb 18
Turner 3
, Floyd 2
Friday
Feb 18
Voiles 8
, Weems 4
Friday
Feb 18
Hoffert 8
, Sawyer 6
Friday
Feb 18
Turner 6
, Douglas 3
Friday
Feb 18
Lott 13
, Freeman 3
Friday
Feb 18
Floyd 2
, Douglas 1
Friday
Feb 18
Vance 7
, LaCroix 3
Friday
Feb 18
Hagan 3
, Turner 2
Friday
Feb 18
Voiles 7
, Hoffert 1
Friday
Feb 18
Floyd
, Lott
Friday
Feb 18
Douglas 5
, Gladden 1
Friday
Feb 18
Cupp
, Vance
Friday
Feb 18
Weems 14
, Childs 8
Friday
Feb 18
Sawyer
, Miller
Friday
Feb 18
LaCroix 7
, Hoffert 4
Friday
Feb 18
Lott
, Johnston
Friday
Feb 18
Hagan 11
, Freeman 3
Friday
Feb 18
Floyd 2
, Adams 1
Friday
Feb 18
Voiles 8
, Cupp 4
Friday
Feb 18
Hoffert
, Dmytruk
Friday
Feb 18
Freeman 15
, Rice 2
Friday
Feb 18
Weems
, Vance
Saturday
Feb 19
Voiles 6
, Turner 2
Saturday
Feb 19
Lott 7
, LaCroix 4
Saturday
Feb 19
Carlos Turner 4
, Jay LaCroix 3
Saturday
Feb 19
Tim Voiles 9
, John Lott 1
Saturday
Feb 19
Patrick Hagan 7
, James Vance 5
Participating Schools
BGA
Baylor
Bishop Byrne
Bradley Central
Brentwood Academy
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Daniel Boone
Father Ryan
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hillwood
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Lookout Valley
MBA
Maryville
McMinn Co.
Millington
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Riverdale
South-Doyle
Springfield
Sullivan East
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit