TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1993 TSSAA 145 lb Wrestling Championship
1993 TSSAA 145 lb Wrestling Championship
February 18 - February 20, 1993 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 18
Tim Beam (12) 10
, Craig Reavis (12) 4
Thursday
Feb 18
Rusty Moody (12)
, George Lewis (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Matt Chakales (12) 10
, Steve Marking (12) 6
Thursday
Feb 18
Aaron Jones (12)
, Len Bustamente (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Sean Prentiss (12)
, Steven Falls (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Scott Harmon (12) 14
, Gregg Stanley (12) 5
Thursday
Feb 18
Jake Jacobs (11)
, Ted Chittenden (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Chad Clark (12)
, Reggie McDonald (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Jeff Cornell (12)
, Jim Ashe (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Chad Cross (11)
, Jeff Rice (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Philip Garrett (12)
, Steven Walker (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Samuel Ward (11)
, Ben Ward (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Daniel Otero (11) 13
, David Barto (11) 7
Thursday
Feb 18
Randy King (12)
, Jeremy Baldwin (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
Brian Hagan (12) 7
, Jeremy Pitner (12) 4
Thursday
Feb 18
Joe Bertram (11)
, Andy Rouse (12)
Friday
Feb 19
Otero 8
, Cross 3
Friday
Feb 19
Jacobs
, Rouse
Friday
Feb 19
Bustamente 10
, Prentiss 2
Friday
Feb 19
King 12
, Beam 0
Friday
Feb 19
Barto 4
, Cross 3
Friday
Feb 19
Prentiss
, Harmon
Friday
Feb 19
Cornell 14
, Jacobs 10
Friday
Feb 19
Chakales
, Prentiss
Friday
Feb 19
Otero
, Lewis
Friday
Feb 19
Rouse 10
, Bustamente 2
Friday
Feb 19
King 3
, Barto 0
Friday
Feb 19
Chakales
, Cornell
Friday
Feb 19
Chakales
, Jones
Friday
Feb 19
Lewis 15
, Beam 5
Friday
Feb 19
King
, Hagan
Friday
Feb 19
Otero 11
, Ward 6
Friday
Feb 19
Cross
, Walker
Friday
Feb 19
Cornell
, Rouse
Friday
Feb 19
Jacobs
, Clark
Friday
Feb 19
Bustamente 15
, Chakales 3
Friday
Feb 19
Beam
, Moody
Friday
Feb 19
Barto 2
, Ward 1
Friday
Feb 19
Cornell 7
, Bertram 6
Friday
Feb 19
Lewis 12
, King 5
Saturday
Feb 20
King 6
, Bustamente 1
Saturday
Feb 20
Otero 13
, Chakales 4
Saturday
Feb 20
Len Bustamente 10
, Matt Chakales 7
Saturday
Feb 20
Randy King 3
, Daniel Otero 2
Saturday
Feb 20
George Lewis 9
, Andy Rouse 6
Participating Schools
Bartlett
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Christian Brothers
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Daniel Boone
FRA
Father Ryan
Forrest
Germantown
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Karns
Knoxville Catholic
LaVergne
Lebanon
McCallie
Millington
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Page
Red Bank
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
Stratford
Tennessee High
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit