TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1993 TSSAA 135 lb Wrestling Championship
1993 TSSAA 135 lb Wrestling Championship
February 18 - February 20, 1993 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 18
Jason Gilleran (12)
, Jamie Zanella (10)
Thursday
Feb 18
Dwight Cox (10)
, Will Reisman (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Rusty Sparks (12)
, Michael McDaniel (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Syd Tolbert (10) 9
, Dewanous Chadwell (12) 4
Thursday
Feb 18
David Blanding (11) 8
, Michael Reasons (11) 6
Thursday
Feb 18
Mike Breeden (12)
, Blake Arnette (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Brandon Ballard (12)
, Frank Crumb (10)
Thursday
Feb 18
Chris Higdon (12) 8
, Bryan Mosher (10) 4
Thursday
Feb 18
Todd Meador (12) 13
, Louis Cross (10) 11
Thursday
Feb 18
Carlos Turner (10) 5
, John Paradis (12) 2
Thursday
Feb 18
John Gorley (10)
, Scooter Henry (11)
Thursday
Feb 18
John Lott (11) 5
, John Johnston (10) 2
Thursday
Feb 18
Richard Link (10)
, Jarrod Ruez (12)
Thursday
Feb 18
Sam Darsinos (12) 13
, Mike Morbes (12) 3
Thursday
Feb 18
Jeff Weems (10) 14
, Jason Hodges (10) 3
Thursday
Feb 18
Billy Curtis (11)
, Jeff Saunders (12)
Friday
Feb 19
Ruez 9
, Turner 7
Friday
Feb 19
Meador 13
, Higdon 10
Friday
Feb 19
Sparks
, Arnette
Friday
Feb 19
Zanella 3
, Darsinos 0
Friday
Feb 19
Turner 10
, Lott 1
Friday
Feb 19
Arnette 5
, Blanding 4
Friday
Feb 19
Higdon 10
, Saunders 5
Friday
Feb 19
Tolbert 8
, Arnette 4
Friday
Feb 19
Reisman 4
, Ruez 3
Friday
Feb 19
Sparks
, Meador
Friday
Feb 19
Turner
, Zanella
Friday
Feb 19
Higdon 6
, Tolbert 3
Friday
Feb 19
Tolbert 10
, McDaniel 7
Friday
Feb 19
Zanella
, Resiman
Friday
Feb 19
Darsinos 11
, Weems 3
Friday
Feb 19
Lott
, Ruez
Friday
Feb 19
Turner 5
, Gorley 2
Friday
Feb 19
Meador 9
, Saunders 3
Friday
Feb 19
Higdon 5
, Ballard 4
Friday
Feb 19
Sparks 6
, Tolbert 4
Friday
Feb 19
Zanella 9
, Cox 7
Friday
Feb 19
Lott 6
, Link 1
Friday
Feb 19
Saunders 6
, Cross 3
Friday
Feb 19
Darsinos
, Resiman
Saturday
Feb 20
Meador 6
, Zanella 4
Saturday
Feb 20
Ruez 8
, Higdon 1
Saturday
Feb 20
Chris Higdon 4
, Jamie Zanella 1
Saturday
Feb 20
Jarrod Ruez 19
, Todd Meador 8
Saturday
Feb 20
Will Reisman 12
, Rusty Sparks 1
Participating Schools
BGA
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Cleveland
Daniel Boone
East Ridge
Father Ryan
Germantown
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Hillwood
Hixson
Jefferson Co.
Kirby
Knoxville Halls
MUS
Maryville
McCallie
McGavock
Millington
Nashville Overton
Powell
Red Bank
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
Stratford
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit