TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1991 TSSAA 152 lb Wrestling Championship
1991 TSSAA 152 lb Wrestling Championship
February 21 - February 23, 1991 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 21
Danny Sinclair (12) 7
, Marcus Garza (11) 6
Thursday
Feb 21
Darryl Whitney (11)
, John Wunderlich (12)
Thursday
Feb 21
Jeff Nye (11) 10
, Jim Bridgeforth (12) 8
Thursday
Feb 21
Burton McKenzie (12)
, Bryan Waters (11)
Thursday
Feb 21
Doug Badon (12) 13
, Stephen Tice (12) 0
Thursday
Feb 21
Mark Gregory (12) 5
, John Grider (11) 1
Thursday
Feb 21
Mark Gibson (12)
, Chad Ennis (11)
Thursday
Feb 21
Tate Robinson (12)
, Jim Higdon (11)
Thursday
Feb 21
Jessie Harris (12) 10
, Chris Slaughter (11) 0
Thursday
Feb 21
Justin Zapp (11) 8
, Jermaine Betts (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 21
T.J. Higgins (11) 4
, Ron Shelton (12) 3
Thursday
Feb 21
Frank Haley (11)
, Brian Satterfield (11)
Thursday
Feb 21
Steve Knapstein (12) 7
, Mario Cox (12) 4
Thursday
Feb 21
Dion Vaughan (12) 16
, Anthony Albrecht (12) 15
Thursday
Feb 21
Nathan Tansil (12) 7
, Steve Ogle (12) 0
Thursday
Feb 21
Robert Holton (10)
, Jon Straub (11)
Friday
Feb 22
Zapp 6
, Knapstein 1
Friday
Feb 22
Straub 3
, Gibson 2
Friday
Feb 22
McKenzie 4
, Badon 3
Friday
Feb 22
Tansil 16
, Sinclair 5
Friday
Feb 22
Knapstein 8
, Betts 4
Friday
Feb 22
Badon 13
, Gregory 9
Friday
Feb 22
Gibson
, Harris
Friday
Feb 22
Badon 9
, Walters 0
Friday
Feb 22
Wunderlich 5
, Zapp 4
Friday
Feb 22
Straub 4
, McKenzie 1
Friday
Feb 22
Tansil 7
, Knapstein 2
Friday
Feb 22
Baden
, Gibson
Friday
Feb 22
Waters 12
, Nye 3
Friday
Feb 22
Sinclair
, Wunderlich
Friday
Feb 22
Tansil 19
, Vaughan 3
Friday
Feb 22
Knapstein 7
, Satterfield 4
Friday
Feb 22
Zapp 8
, Higgins 3
Friday
Feb 22
Straub 11
, Harris 3
Friday
Feb 22
Gibson 9
, Higdon 4
Friday
Feb 22
McKenzie 10
, Nye 6
Friday
Feb 22
Sinclair
, Whitney
Friday
Feb 22
Higgins
, Betts
Friday
Feb 22
Harris
, Holton
Friday
Feb 22
Wunderlich 9
, Tansil 2
Saturday
Feb 23
McKenzie 4
, Tansil 0
Saturday
Feb 23
Zapp 3
, Baden 1
Saturday
Feb 23
Doug Badon 5
, Nathan Tansil 3
Saturday
Feb 23
Burton McKenzie 1
, Justin Zapp 0
Saturday
Feb 23
John Wunderlich 9
, Jon Straub 2
Participating Schools
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Christian Brothers
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Franklin
Germantown
Hillsboro
Hillwood
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Karns
LaVergne
MBA
Maryville
McCallie
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Millington
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Oakhaven
Riverdale
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Stratford
Tennessee High
Tyner
Whites Creek
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit