TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1990 TSSAA 140 lb Wrestling Championship
1990 TSSAA 140 lb Wrestling Championship
February 15 - February 17, 1990 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 15
Tim Trouy 9
, Mark Alcocer 3
Thursday
Feb 15
Greg Johnson
, David Vance
Thursday
Feb 15
Danny Dodson 13
, Devotis Lovingood 8
Thursday
Feb 15
Michael Kyle
, Eric Davis
Thursday
Feb 15
Ray Davis 8
, Eron Hatchett 4
Thursday
Feb 15
Jon Straub 8
, Jonathan Reynolds 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Martin Roberts 10
, Jay Jolley 1
Thursday
Feb 15
Kevin Rapp
, Tim Hollis
Thursday
Feb 15
Travis Rowland 16
, Robinson Tate 6
Thursday
Feb 15
Charlie Plummer
, Erin Johnson
Thursday
Feb 15
Jason Holleman
, Al Bright
Thursday
Feb 15
Morris Kendrick 11
, Travis Flenniken 10
Thursday
Feb 15
Chad Kell
, Charlie Elkins
Thursday
Feb 15
Brian Hall 7
, Steve Belcher 6
Thursday
Feb 15
Eric Anderson 18
, Thomas Jones 6
Thursday
Feb 15
James Martin
, Trey McCasland
Friday
Feb 16
Elkins 9
, Bright 8
Friday
Feb 16
McCasland 8
, Hollis 5
Friday
Feb 16
Davis
, Straub
Friday
Feb 16
Anderson 8
, Trouy 2
Friday
Feb 16
Bright 15
, Kendrick 4
Friday
Feb 16
Davis
, Straub
Friday
Feb 16
Hollis
, Rowland
Friday
Feb 16
Davis 8
, Davis 6
Friday
Feb 16
Elkins
, Vance
Friday
Feb 16
McCasland 6
, Straub 3
Friday
Feb 16
Bright
, Anderson
Friday
Feb 16
Hollis 5
, Davis 4
Friday
Feb 16
Davis 6
, Reynolds 3
Friday
Feb 16
Trouy
, Vance
Friday
Feb 16
Anderson 9
, Hill 2
Friday
Feb 16
Elkins 12
, Kendrick 5
Friday
Feb 16
Johnson
, Bright
Friday
Feb 16
Rowland
, McCasland
Friday
Feb 16
Hollis 6
, Roberts 5
Friday
Feb 16
Dodson
, Davis
Friday
Feb 16
Trouy 9
, Johnson 2
Friday
Feb 16
Kendrick
, Kell
Friday
Feb 16
Rowland 10
, Martin 5
Friday
Feb 16
Anderson
, Vance
Saturday
Feb 17
Straub 9
, Anderson 4
Saturday
Feb 17
Hollis
, Elkins
Saturday
Feb 17
Eric Anderson 8
, Tim Hollis 6
Saturday
Feb 17
Charlie Elkins 9
, Jon Straub 3
Saturday
Feb 17
Trey McCasland
, David Vance
Participating Schools
Antioch
BGA
Bartlett
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Christian Brothers
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Elizabethton
Germantown
Hillsboro
Hixson
Howard
Hunters Lane
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Halls
MBA
Maryville
McCallie
McGavock
Memphis Catholic
Morristown East
Morristown West
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Riverdale
Soddy Daisy
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Whites Creek
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit