First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
14
Tate Holmes, Anderson Co.
|
MD
|
1
Billy Rogers, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
6
Tate Holmes, Anderson Co.
|
Dec
|
1
John Williams, Siegel
|
|
4
Tate Holmes, Anderson Co.
|
Dec
|
0
Aaron Moore, Arlington
|
|
3
Tate Holmes, Anderson Co.
|
Dec
|
2
Jack Hicks, Cleveland
|
|
4
Tate Holmes, Anderson Co.
|
Dec
|
8
Zach Linton, Wilson Central
|
|
Zach Linton
STATE CHAMPION
|
10
John Williams, Siegel
|
MD
|
0
Bailey Short, Heritage
|
|
7
Kieran Aamski, Northeast
|
Dec
|
3
Brandon Sligh, Independence
|
|
Kieran Aamski, Northeast
|
Fall 3:46
|
Aaron Moore, Arlington
|
|
Aaron Moore, Arlington
|
Fall 0:52
|
Blake Baker, Jefferson Co.
|
|
Jack Hicks, Cleveland
|
Fall 0:44
|
Jaquez Morton, Memphis East
|
|
15
Jack Hicks, Cleveland
|
MD
|
6
Ronnie Wyllins, Stone Memorial
|
|
6
Jack Hicks, Cleveland
|
Dec
|
4
Kyle Smith, Beech
|
|
14
Ronnie Wyllins, Stone Memorial
|
Dec
|
12
Calvin Branch, Antioch
|
|
15
Kyle Smith, Beech
|
MD
|
5
Vincent Cross, Blackman
|
|
9
Kyle Smith, Beech
|
Dec
|
3
Denzel Medina, Science Hill
|
|
Denzel Medina, Science Hill
|
Fall 5:49
|
Jacob Jackson, Hardin Valley
|
|
Zach Linton, Wilson Central
|
Fall 0:19
|
Garrett Grissim, Brentwood
|
|
Zach Linton, Wilson Central
|
Fall 3:54
|
Ismaeel Bayakly, Cordova
|
|
Zach Linton, Wilson Central
|
TF-1.5 5:50
|
Nolan Kennedy, William Blount
|
|
10
Zach Linton, Wilson Central
|
Dec
|
3
John Olivieri, Stewarts Creek
|
|
Ismaeel Bayakly, Cordova
|
Fall 5:01
|
Elijah Morley, Cocke Co.
|
|
8
Ed Elkins, Bradley Central
|
Dec
|
7
Antonio Herrera, Karns
|
|
1
Ed Elkins, Bradley Central
|
Dec
|
7
Nolan Kennedy, William Blount
|
|
Nolan Kennedy, William Blount
|
Fall 1:33
|
Dyllan Houser, Cookeville
|
|
Zack Carney, Summit
|
Fall 3:47
|
Tyson Johnson, Sevier Co.
|
|
2
Zack Carney, Summit
|
MD
|
10
Brandon Patterson, Bolton
|
|
1
Brandon Patterson, Bolton
|
MD
|
15
John Olivieri, Stewarts Creek
|
|
1
Brandon Patterson, Bolton
|
Dec
|
0
Kirby Sailors, East Hamilton
|
|
Max Grayson, Bearden
|
Fall 1:22
|
Griffin Simerly, Morristown West
|
|
7
Max Grayson, Bearden
|
Dec
|
11
John Olivieri, Stewarts Creek
|
|
John Olivieri, Stewarts Creek
|
Fall 1:36
|
Anthony Currie, Kenwood
|
|