First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Brayden Palmer, Beech
|
Fall 3:00
|
Cal Rogers, Tullahoma
|
|
2
Brayden Palmer, Beech
|
Dec
|
0
Dillon Lemons, Dobyns Bennett
|
|
Brayden Palmer, Beech
|
SV-1 2-0
|
Bryce Pond, Cleveland
|
|
9
Brayden Palmer, Beech
|
Dec
|
2
Luke Dezember, Lawrence Co.
|
|
2
Brayden Palmer, Beech
|
Dec
|
4
Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Charles Wheaton
STATE CHAMPION
|
Dillon Lemons, Dobyns Bennett
|
Fall 0:50
|
Khalil Williams, Bearden
|
|
12
Bryce Pond, Cleveland
|
MD
|
0
Matt Bozarth, Bartlett
|
|
7
Bryce Pond, Cleveland
|
Dec
|
3
Jared Hinshaw, Seymour
|
|
6
Jared Hinshaw, Seymour
|
Dec
|
2
Logan Powers, Summit
|
|
Jacob Watts, Clarksville
|
For.
|
Nathan Manivong, Antioch
|
|
Jacob Watts, Clarksville
|
Fall 2:43
|
Justin Kimble, Collierville
|
|
35
Justin Kimble, Collierville
|
Fall 1:21
|
39
Luke Dezember, Lawrence Co.
|
|
Justin Kimble, Collierville
|
Fall 3:14
|
Tristan Hefner, David Crockett
|
|
13
Chandler Davis, Walker Valley
|
Dec
|
6
Cory Fouts, Gibbs
|
|
Chandler Davis, Walker Valley
|
Fall 3:03
|
Luke Dezember, Lawrence Co.
|
|
Luke Dezember, Lawrence Co.
|
Fall 1:03
|
Samuel Thomas, Maryville
|
|
Rodney Trent Nelson, Tennessee
|
Fall 1:40
|
Mason Bowden, Houston
|
|
Rodney Trent Nelson, Tennessee
|
Fall 2:36
|
Colton Briney, McGavock
|
|
Rodney Trent Nelson, Tennessee
|
Fall 5:11
|
Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 3:34
|
Michael Cannon, Arlington
|
|
14
Colton Briney, McGavock
|
MD
|
4
Jordan Burgess, Northwest
|
|
11
Lucas Gaines, Stewarts Creek
|
MD
|
3
Vili Bussey, Heritage
|
|
Lucas Gaines, Stewarts Creek
|
For.
|
Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Charles Wheaton, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 0:19
|
Jacob Carroll, Powell
|
|
Tyler McKeefery, Farragut
|
Fall 3:30
|
Garrett Stiltner, Science Hill
|
|
3
Tyler McKeefery, Farragut
|
Dec
|
4
James Harcum, Cookeville
|
|
James Harcum, Cookeville
|
Fall 5:55
|
Michael Cannon, Arlington
|
|
James Harcum, Cookeville
|
Fall 3:40
|
Gage Bbackus, Wilson Central
|
|
Gavin Schooberl, Independence
|
Fall 0:28
|
Dylan Kemmer, Stone Memorial
|
|
6
Gavin Schooberl, Independence
|
Dec
|
11
Michael Cannon, Arlington
|
|
6
Michael Cannon, Arlington
|
Dec
|
4
Bryson Bishop, Bradley Central
|
|