First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Devan Cyree (Jr.), Tullahoma
|
Fall 2:46
|
Frank Brown (Jr.), Centennial
|
|
Cyree, Tullahoma
|
Fall 0:45
|
Giles, Knoxville Halls
|
|
16
Cyree, Tullahoma
|
MD
|
5
Cerrito, Wilson Central
|
|
8
Cyree, Tullahoma
|
SV-1
|
9
Fuller, Bradley Central
|
|
Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
|
Fall 2:47
|
Murphy Elkins, Cookeville
|
|
Knox Fuller
STATE CHAMPION
|
19
Calvin Giles (Sr.), Knoxville Halls
|
TF 5:58
|
4
Brandon Dyke (So.), Seymour
|
|
Lucas Collins (Fr.), Jefferson Co.
|
Forfeit
|
Mitchell Nguyen (Sr.), Collierville
|
|
0
Nguyen, Collierville
|
TF 1:46
|
15
Cerrito, Wilson Central
|
|
0
Taylor Bishop (Jr.), Cleveland
|
MD
|
8
Christian Cerrito (Sr.), Wilson Central
|
|
Knox Fuller (Fr.), Bradley Central
|
Fall 0:30
|
Ray Bishop (Sr.), Warren Co.
|
|
Fuller, Bradley Central
|
Fall 3:00
|
Myers, Cocke Co.
|
|
Fuller, Bradley Central
|
Fall 5:24
|
Brothers, Brentwood
|
|
Devin Myers (Jr.), Cocke Co.
|
Fall 5:28
|
Samuel Gallemore (Fr.), Maryville
|
|
3
Ian McNitt (So.), Hardin Valley
|
Dec.
|
6
Travis Arthur (So.), Houston
|
|
Arthur, Houston
|
Fall 2:59
|
Brothers, Brentwood
|
|
5
Anthony Cole (Jr.), Rossview
|
Dec.
|
8
Chip Brothers (Jr.), Brentwood
|
|
11
Michael Wigdor (Sr.), Heritage
|
Dec.
|
5
Adolfo Felix (Jr.), Gibbs
|
|
7
Wigdor, Heritage
|
MD
|
19
Garrett, Oakland
|
|
Garrett, Oakland
|
Fall 3:56
|
Lee, Franklin
|
|
4
Lee, Franklin
|
Dec.
|
6
Elkins, Cookeville
|
|
Jacob McClure (Jr.), Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 2:44
|
Justin Garrett (Jr.), Oakland
|
|
7
Kyle Lee (Sr.), Franklin
|
Dec.
|
1
Charlie Rocha (Sr.), West Creek
|
|
Lee, Franklin
|
Fall 5:15
|
Dodson, Arlington
|
|
0
Eric Yother (Jr.), Science Hill
|
Dec.
|
7
Bryce Dodson (Fr.), Arlington
|
|
Dillinger Messer (Sr.), David Crockett
|
Fall 1:48
|
Eugene Hennigan (Fr.), Sevier Co.
|
|
6
Messer, David Crockett
|
Dec.
|
9
Elkins, Cookeville
|
|
Elkins, Cookeville
|
Fall 3:49
|
Meeks, East Hamilton
|
|
4
Bewar Mohamad (Sr.), N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
10
Murphy Elkins (So.), Cookeville
|
|
4
Matt Meeks (So.), East Hamilton
|
Dec.
|
2
Landon Butler (So.), Beech
|
|
Meeks, East Hamilton
|
Fall 5:49
|
Patterson, Bearden
|
|
Tyler Poe (So.), Bartlett
|
Fall 0:31
|
Zach Patterson (Jr.), Bearden
|
|