First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Jesse Jones (Sr.), Cleveland
|
Fall 2:12
|
Seth Embree (Sr.), Sullivan East
|
|
Jones, Cleveland
|
Default
|
Tyer, Dickson Co.
|
|
2
Jones, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
3
Kieta, Pigeon Forge
|
|
6
Kieta, Pigeon Forge
|
Dec.
|
5
Frederick, Tullahoma
|
|
5
David Kieta, Pigeon Forge
|
Dec.
|
9
John Shrader, Franklin
|
|
John Shrader
STATE CHAMPION
|
6
Jake Tyer (Sr.), Dickson Co.
|
Dec.
|
1
Khristian Kellum (Jr.), Germantown
|
|
1
Jonathan Mabry (Sr.), Ravenwood
|
Dec.
|
4
Jordan Zink (Jr.), Ooltewah
|
|
Zink, Ooltewah
|
Fall 1:40
|
Kieta, Pigeon Forge
|
|
1
Demarcus St. Cloud (Sr.), Smyrna
|
MD
|
11
David Kieta (Sr.), Pigeon Forge
|
|
Luke Frederick (Sr.), Tullahoma
|
Fall 0:40
|
Justin Rogers (Sr.), Gibbs
|
|
6
Frederick, Tullahoma
|
Dec.
|
2
Cantrell, East Ridge
|
|
13
Frederick, Tullahoma
|
MD
|
2
King, Houston
|
|
Brandon Cantrell (Jr.), East Ridge
|
Fall 3:38
|
Kiel Russell (Fr.), Clarksville
|
|
9
Mitch King (Sr.), Houston
|
Dec.
|
2
Chris Cartwright (Sr.), East Nashville
|
|
4
King, Houston
|
Dec.
|
3
Begley, Dobyns Bennett
|
|
Clay Strawn (Fr.), Maryville
|
Fall 1:48
|
Bryson Begley (Sr.), Dobyns Bennett
|
|
Brett Ervin (Sr.), Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 1:49
|
Zach McMillan (Sr.), Independence
|
|
Ervin, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 3:21
|
Wilson, Knox. Fulton
|
|
7
Ervin, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
4
Cardona, West Creek
|
|
2
Ervin, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
6
Shrader, Franklin
|
|
Steven Wilson (Jr.), Knox. Fulton
|
Fall 2:31
|
Kyle Bond (So.), Sullivan South
|
|
8
Schuyler LaRue (So.), Heritage
|
Dec.
|
7
Deionte Ewing (Jr.), Siegel
|
|
0
LaRue, Heritage
|
MD
|
10
Cardona, West Creek
|
|
Wesley Walker (So.), Millington
|
Fall 2:40
|
Austyn Cardona (Sr.), West Creek
|
|
Jordan Davis (Jr.), Cordova
|
Fall 1:17
|
Tony Seay (Jr.), Sycamore
|
|
Davis, Cordova
|
Fall 0:34
|
Lopez, Knoxville Central
|
|
2
Davis, Cordova
|
MD
|
11
Shrader, Franklin
|
|
7
Jacob Wilson (Jr.), Science Hill
|
Dec.
|
12
Aaron Lopez (Jr.), Knoxville Central
|
|
Perry Baltz (Fr.), Wilson Central
|
Fall 3:45
|
John Adams (Sr.), Stone Memorial
|
|
Adams, Stone Memorial
|
TF 5:41
|
Shrader, Franklin
|
|
Harrison Hall (Jr.), Signal Mountain
|
Fall 2:00
|
John Shrader (Sr.), Franklin
|
|