First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
12
Cody Davis (Jr.), Pigeon Forge
|
MD
|
2
Delvonte Colvin (Sr.), Red Bank
|
|
3
Davis, Pigeon Forge
|
Dec.
|
9
Frederick, Tullahoma
|
|
6
Davis, Pigeon Forge
|
Dec.
|
0
Ridenour, Maryville
|
|
2
Davis, Pigeon Forge
|
Dec.
|
0
Ervin, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
3
Cody Davis, Pigeon Forge
|
Dec.
|
0
Jesse Jones, Cleveland
|
|
Cody Davis
STATE CHAMPION
|
9
Luke Frederick (Jr.), Tullahoma
|
Dec.
|
2
Zach North (Sr.), Rossview
|
|
13
Logan Ridenour (Sr.), Maryville
|
Dec.
|
8
Brandon Worley (Jr.), White Station
|
|
Ridenour, Maryville
|
Fall 1:17
|
Jones, Glencliff
|
|
Jevil Jones (Jr.), Glencliff
|
Fall 1:48
|
Elliott Vaughn (Sr.), Science Hill
|
|
Brett Ervin (Jr.), Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 0:44
|
Zac Reeves (So.), Chuckey-Doak
|
|
Ervin, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 1:46
|
King, Houston
|
|
5
Ervin, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
2
Caldwell, Antioch
|
|
3
Devin McCulley (Sr.), Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
4
Mitch King (Jr.), Houston
|
|
Blake Biggs (Sr.), Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 5:26
|
Darius Childs (Sr.), West Creek
|
|
2
Biggs, Mt. Juliet
|
Dec.
|
4
Caldwell, Antioch
|
|
0
Justin Rogers (Jr.), Gibbs
|
TF 5:03
|
16
Denzel Caldwell (Sr.), Antioch
|
|
Rakim Talley (Sr.), Dickson Co.
|
Fall 0:49
|
John Adams (Jr.), Stone Memorial
|
|
Talley, Dickson Co.
|
Fall 5:05
|
Amadi, N. Overton
|
|
4
Talley, Dickson Co.
|
Dec.
|
3
Wells, Blackman
|
|
6
Talley, Dickson Co.
|
Dec.
|
7
Jones, Cleveland
|
|
22
Ike Amadi (Jr.), N. Overton
|
MD
|
9
Logan Baker (Sr.), Happy Valley
|
|
John Cortese (Jr.), Knoxville Catholic
|
Fall 2:12
|
Brandon Cantrell (So.), East Ridge
|
|
6
Cantrell, East Ridge
|
Dec.
|
7
Wells, Blackman
|
|
Adam Wells (Sr.), Blackman
|
Fall 2:24
|
Jonathan Taylor (Sr.), Millington
|
|
Jesse Jones (Jr.), Cleveland
|
Fall 4:15
|
Tanner Tucker (Jr.), Sycamore
|
|
3
Jones, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
2
Jones, Ooltewah
|
|
8
Jones, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
6
Boykin, Riverdale
|
|
5
Trevor Shropshire (So.), Daniel Boone
|
Dec.
|
11
Lamech Jones (Sr.), Ooltewah
|
|
12
Cody Stewart (Sr.), Ravenwood
|
Dec.
|
8
Steven Wilson (So.), Knox. Fulton
|
|
5
Stewart, Ravenwood
|
Dec.
|
9
Boykin, Riverdale
|
|
Jovanti Houston (Sr.), Southwind
|
Fall 2:29
|
Scottie Boykin (So.), Riverdale
|
|