First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Todd Worley (12), Hixson
|
Fall 1:03
|
Tony Sauers (12), Montgomery Central
|
|
9
Worley, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
4
Ladish, Knoxville Halls
|
|
7
Worley, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
2
Sprague, Bolton
|
|
5
Worley, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
11
White, Cookeville
|
|
Nick White, Cookeville
|
DQ
|
Max Ofori, Cleveland
|
|
Nick White
STATE CHAMPION
|
6
Matt Ladish (12), Knoxville Halls
|
Dec.
|
3
Hugo Sanchez (12), Greeneville
|
|
Jay Bumpass (12), Riverdale
|
Fall 0:35
|
Corbin Sprague (12), Bolton
|
|
Sprague, Bolton
|
Fall 2:30
|
Simpson, Walker Valley
|
|
2
Nick Garrett (11), East Nashville
|
Dec.
|
3
Isaiah Simpson (11), Walker Valley
|
|
Tim Waters (11), Creek Wood
|
Fall 0:57
|
Timothy Gossett (12), Franklin Co.
|
|
Waters, Creek Wood
|
Fall 1:05
|
White, Cookeville
|
|
11
White, Cookeville
|
Dec.
|
5
Jaeckel, Hendersonville
|
|
1
Josh Lewis (11), Science Hill
|
MD
|
10
Nick White (12), Cookeville
|
|
10
Thomas Barry (12), Independence
|
Dec.
|
13
Tyler Wilson (11), Maryville
|
|
Wilson, Maryville
|
Fall 2:19
|
Jaeckel, Hendersonville
|
|
Eric Jones (11), Southwind
|
Fall 1:42
|
Brett Jaeckel (11), Hendersonville
|
|
Max Ofori (12), Cleveland
|
Fall 0:41
|
Josh Stidham (12), Karns
|
|
Ofori, Cleveland
|
Fall 5:44
|
Conyers, Hunters Lane
|
|
21
Ofori, Cleveland
|
MD
|
10
Bates, Northeast
|
|
7
Ofori, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
1
Stuff, Gibbs
|
|
Aaron Conyers (12), Hunters Lane
|
Fall 1:30
|
Jordan Chaffin (12), Friendship Chr.
|
|
Thomas Hawthorne (10), Ravenwood
|
Fall 3:09
|
Josh Mackey (9), Silverdale
|
|
1
Hawthorne, Ravenwood
|
Dec.
|
7
Bates, Northeast
|
|
1
Robert Bellfuss (12), Siegel
|
Dec.
|
3
Chris Bates (12), Northeast
|
|
5
Matt Montgomery (12), Daniel Boone
|
Dec.
|
4
Cameron Ingram (12), Mt. Juliet
|
|
Montgomery, Daniel Boone
|
Fall 3:15
|
Rogers, Collierville
|
|
0
Rogers, Collierville
|
Dec.
|
2
Stuff, Gibbs
|
|
2
Bradley Rogers (12), Collierville
|
Dec.
|
0
Michael Clemons (11), Glencliff
|
|
6
Eric Phipps (12), Notre Dame
|
Dec.
|
5
Tyler Todd (10), Rossview
|
|
1
Phipps, Notre Dame
|
Dec.
|
5
Stuff, Gibbs
|
|
Timmy Wilson (11), Franklin
|
Fall 3:22
|
Kyle Stuff (12), Gibbs
|
|
7
Sauers, Montgomery Central
|
Dec.
|
14
Ladish, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Ladish, Knoxville Halls
|
Fall 0:59
|
Sprague, Bolton
|
|
Sprague, Bolton
|
Fall 2:36
|
Jaeckel, Hendersonville
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jaeckel, Hendersonville
|
Fall 1:28
|
Waters, Creek Wood
|
|
Jaeckel, Hendersonville
|
Fall 3:30
|
Stuff, Gibbs
|
|
6
Lewis, Science Hill
|
Dec.
|
10
Waters, Creek Wood
|
|
5
Kyle Stuff, Gibbs
|
Dec.
|
2
Bradley Rogers, Collierville
|
|
Kyle Stuff
THIRD PLACE
|
3
Stidham, Karns
|
Dec.
|
7
Conyers, Hunters Lane
|
|
2
Conyers, Hunters Lane
|
Dec.
|
1
Bates, Northeast
|
|
0
Conyers, Hunters Lane
|
MD
|
13
Rogers, Collierville
|
|
0
Worley, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
1
Rogers, Collierville
|
|
|
|
5
Rogers, Collierville
|
Dec.
|
2
Phipps, Notre Dame
|
|
Wilson, Franklin
|
Fall 2:26
|
Phipps, Notre Dame
|
|
|
Brett Jaeckel, Hendersonville
|
Fall 1:40
|
Todd Worley, Hixson
|
|
Todd Worley
FIFTH PLACE
|