First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Cameron Croy (11), Brentwood
|
TF 5:37
|
Jake Dalter (11), Riverdale
|
|
Croy, Brentwood
|
Inj. Def.
|
Takalo, Dickson Co.
|
|
Croy, Brentwood
|
TF 5:43
|
Davis, Seymour
|
|
16
Croy, Brentwood
|
MD
|
6
Norwood, Cleveland
|
|
5
Cameron Croy, Brentwood
|
Dec.
|
2
Michael Kennedy, Blackman
|
|
Cameron Croy
STATE CHAMPION
|
12
Eli Takalo (12), Dickson Co.
|
Dec.
|
10
David Bradford (12), McMinn Co.
|
|
John Davis (12), Seymour
|
Forfeit
|
Marcus Dalton (12), McGavock
|
|
Davis, Seymour
|
Fall 4:57
|
Kidd, East Ridge
|
|
Chad Sawyer (12), Smyrna
|
Fall 0:49
|
Makel Kidd (11), East Ridge
|
|
Derek Conley (12), Bolton
|
Fall 0:53
|
Christian Tambellini (11), Independence
|
|
Conley, Bolton
|
Fall 3:58
|
Norwood, Cleveland
|
|
2
Norwood, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
1
Mustin, Lincoln Co.
|
|
Chip Norwood (11), Cleveland
|
Fall 1:30
|
Jarrell Hyde (11), Hunters Lane
|
|
7
Brody Conterino (12), Silverdale
|
Dec.
|
10
Tate Mustin (12), Lincoln Co.
|
|
6
Mustin, Lincoln Co.
|
Dec.
|
2
Carter, Dobyns Bennett
|
|
6
Daniel Gasty (12), Union Co.
|
MD
|
14
Craig Carter (12), Dobyns Bennett
|
|
Jackie Miller (12), Greenback
|
Fall 0:53
|
Dustin Whitt (12), Jefferson Co.
|
|
Miller, Greenback
|
Fall 1:44
|
Mbuyumba, Northeast
|
|
Miller, Greenback
|
Fall 3:52
|
Bolton, Bradley Central
|
|
1
Bolton, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
3
Kennedy, Blackman
|
|
Jamisson Cherry (10), Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 3:02
|
Joseph Mbuyumba (10), Northeast
|
|
Chris Ferguson (12), East Nashville
|
Fall 5:33
|
Nathan Yount (11), Bartlett
|
|
2
Ferguson, East Nashville
|
Dec.
|
3
Bolton, Bradley Central
|
|
8
Tucker Bolton (10), Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
2
Raymond White (11), N. Overton
|
|
Tyler Toon (11), Ooltewah
|
Fall 1:05
|
Justin Kirkpatrick (12), Powell
|
|
6
Toon, Ooltewah
|
Dec.
|
7
Bergholtz, Ravenwood
|
|
2
Bergholtz, Ravenwood
|
Dec.
|
8
Kennedy, Blackman
|
|
17
Zac Bergholtz (12), Ravenwood
|
MD
|
3
Brandon Wright (11), Kingsbury
|
|
Jordy Hall (12), Chuckey-Doak
|
Fall 1:24
|
Yusuf Yunis (10), Rossview
|
|
Hall, Chuckey-Doak
|
Fall 1:30
|
Kennedy, Blackman
|
|
Trey Lattimore (11), Lebanon
|
Fall 4:28
|
Michael Kennedy (10), Blackman
|
|
Dalter, Riverdale
|
Fall 4:35
|
Takalo, Dickson Co.
|
|
10
Takalo, Dickson Co.
|
Dec.
|
13
Davis, Seymour
|
|
2
Davis, Seymour
|
Dec.
|
9
Mustin, Lincoln Co.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6
Mustin, Lincoln Co.
|
Dec.
|
0
Conley, Bolton
|
|
3
Mustin, Lincoln Co.
|
Dec.
|
1
Bolton, Bradley Central
|
|
Hyde, Hunters Lane
|
Fall 4:55
|
Conley, Bolton
|
|
3
Tate Mustin, Lincoln Co.
|
MD
|
11
Jackie Miller, Greenback
|
|
Jackie Miller
THIRD PLACE
|
9
White, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
8
Ferguson, East Nashville
|
|
5
White, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
9
Miller, Greenback
|
|
4
Miller, Greenback
|
Dec.
|
1
Bergholtz, Ravenwood
|
|
3
Norwood, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
9
Miller, Greenback
|
|
|
|
8
Bergholtz, Ravenwood
|
Dec.
|
7
Hall, Chuckey-Doak
|
|
0
Lattimore, Lebanon
|
Dec.
|
5
Hall, Chuckey-Doak
|
|
|
2
Tucker Bolton, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
5
Chip Norwood, Cleveland
|
|
Chip Norwood
FIFTH PLACE
|