First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
11
Blake Ridenhour (12), Maryville
|
MD
|
0
Lorenzo Colbert (11), McGavock
|
|
8
Ridenour, Maryville
|
Dec.
|
1
Murphy, Bradley Central
|
|
Ridenour, Maryville
|
Fall 3:05
|
Elliott, Ooltewah
|
|
8
Ridenour, Maryville
|
Dec.
|
2
Rabbitt, Clarksville
|
|
8
Blake Ridenour, Maryville
|
Dec.
|
0
Chris Sinsheimer, Independence
|
|
Blake Ridenour
STATE CHAMPION
|
Gabe Murphy (12), Bradley Central
|
TF 3:17
|
Chris Hoop (10), Brentwood
|
|
6
Brent Elliott (12), Ooltewah
|
Dec.
|
5
Marquis Wilkens (12), Mt. Juliet
|
|
8
Elliott, Ooltewah
|
Dec.
|
5
Myers, Greeneville
|
|
11
Justin Myers (12), Greeneville
|
Dec.
|
5
Paden Higgason (12), Blackman
|
|
15
Alan Matthews (12), Houston
|
MD
|
4
Josh Ford (11), Greenback
|
|
Matthews, Houston
|
Fall 3:36
|
Ortiz, Franklin
|
|
7
Ortiz, Franklin
|
MD
|
16
Rabbitt, Clarksville
|
|
Tyler Ortiz (12), Franklin
|
Fall 5:48
|
Jason Hinkle (11), East Nashville
|
|
Dillon Couch (10), Tullahoma
|
Fall 3:08
|
Kyle Brown (12), Wilson Central
|
|
4
Crouch, Tullahoma
|
Dec.
|
7
Rabbitt, Clarksville
|
|
2
Jake Fien (12), Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec. (OT)
|
3
Matt Rabbitt (12), Clarksville
|
|
14
Mitchell Clemons (11), Glencliff
|
MD
|
2
Dillon Burt (12), Coffee Co.
|
|
3
Clemons, Glencliff
|
Dec.
|
5
Shipley, Morristown West
|
|
15
Shipley, Morristown West
|
MD
|
5
Matheison, Hixson
|
|
2
Shipley, Morristown West
|
Dec.
|
3
Sinsheimer, Independence
|
|
16
Joe Shipley (12), Morristown West
|
MD
|
4
Will Moreland (11), Cleveland
|
|
2
Micah Bolden (12), Knoxville Halls
|
Dec.
|
4
John Riddle (12), Creek Wood
|
|
1
Riddle, Creek Wood
|
MD
|
11
Matheison, Hixson
|
|
Justin Matheison (9), Hixson
|
TF 4:56
|
Chase Stewart (11), Cordova
|
|
Ryan Carpenetti (11), Oakland
|
Fall 3:44
|
Wilson Riley (10), Science Hill
|
|
2
Carpenetti, Oakland
|
Dec.
|
5
Vinson, Hendersonville
|
|
3
Vinson, Hendersonville
|
MD
|
11
Sinsheimer, Independence
|
|
Brent Vinson (12), Hendersonville
|
Fall 3:07
|
Travis McCoy (12), Harpeth
|
|
Ethan Henry (11), Cookeville
|
Fall 5:41
|
Michael Booker (12), Bartlett
|
|
3
Henry, Cookeville
|
Dec.
|
4
Sinsheimer, Independence
|
|
Kris Cope (12), Gibbs
|
Fall 1:47
|
Chris Sinsheimer (12), Independence
|
|
0
Colbert, McGavock
|
Dec.
|
3
Murphy, Bradley Central
|
|
2
Murphy, Bradley Central
|
Dec. (OT)
|
1
Elliott, Ooltewah
|
|
2
Murphy, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
3
Fien, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2
Ortiz, Franklin
|
MD
|
14
Fien, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
4
Fien, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
1
Shipley, Morristown West
|
|
Fien, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 4:44
|
Crouch, Tullahoma
|
|
5
Jake Fien, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
4
Ethan Henry, Cookeville
|
|
Jake Fien
THIRD PLACE
|
6
Moreland, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
4
Clemons, Glencliff
|
|
9
Moreland, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
14
Matheison, Hixson
|
|
1
Matheison, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
5
Henry, Cookeville
|
|
2
Rabbitt, Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
3
Henry, Cookeville
|
|
|
|
4
Vinson, Hendersonville
|
Dec.
|
8
Henry, Cookeville
|
|
Cope, Gibbs
|
Fall 3:54
|
Henry, Cookeville
|
|
|
2
Joe Shipley, Morristown West
|
Dec.
|
6
Matt Rabbitt, Clarksville
|
|
Matt Rabbitt
FIFTH PLACE
|