First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Bryant Blackmon (12), Bradley Central
|
Fall 1:16
|
Derrick Oakley (12), LaVergne
|
|
Blackmon, Bradley Central
|
Fall 0:28
|
Chinetti, Northwest
|
|
12
Blackmon, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
6
Gualtney, Morristown East
|
|
5
Blackmon, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
1
Garza, Kenwood
|
|
1
Bryant Blackmon, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
0
Justin Knox, Farragut
|
|
Bryant Blackmon
STATE CHAMPION
|
Mark Chinetti (11), Northwest
|
Fall 3:42
|
Dane Daley (12), Gibbs
|
|
0
David Vanderloop (12), Hillsboro
|
Dec.
|
1
Beau Allison (12), Hixson
|
|
Allison, Hixson
|
Fall 2:39
|
Gualtney, Morristown East
|
|
Brandon Ellenberg (12), Cordova
|
Fall 3:25
|
Samuel Gaultney (12), Morristown East
|
|
Chris Sullivan (12), Forrest
|
Fall 0:33
|
Andrew Helms (12), Morristown West
|
|
8
Sullivan, Forrest
|
Dec.
|
4
Beaird, N. MLK
|
|
5
Sullivan, Forrest
|
Dec. (OT)
|
7
Garza, Kenwood
|
|
4
Zach Thomason (12), Maryville
|
Dec.
|
9
Hashim Beaird (11), N. MLK
|
|
8
Josh Williams (12), Red Bank
|
Dec.
|
12
John Garza (11), Kenwood
|
|
9
Garza, Kenwood
|
Dec.
|
2
Bourland, Bolton
|
|
Rich Munch (11), Cumberland Co.
|
Fall 1:36
|
Josh Bourland (10), Bolton
|
|
15
Jim Weakley (11), Clarksville
|
MD
|
3
Scott Wesselman (11), Bearden
|
|
6
Weakley, Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
0
O'Neil, Dobyns Bennett
|
|
5
Weakley, Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
12
Valentine, Lipscomb Aca.
|
|
7
Valentine, Lipscomb Aca.
|
Dec.
|
8
Knox, Farragut
|
|
10
Ben O'Neil (11), Dobyns Bennett
|
MD
|
2
John Grady (12), Houston
|
|
3
Cody Morgan (9), Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
9
Aaron Martin (11), Blackman
|
|
2
Martin, Blackman
|
Dec.
|
5
Valentine, Lipscomb Aca.
|
|
9
Brandon Spain (11), Ooltewah
|
Dec.
|
12
Adam Valentine (12), Lipscomb Aca.
|
|
Matt Lettner (9), Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 1:55
|
Lee Waldrop (12), Cheatham Co.
|
|
Lettner, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 1:58
|
Kirn, Franklin
|
|
6
Kirn, Franklin
|
Dec.
|
10
Knox, Farragut
|
|
John Kirn (11), Franklin
|
Fall 1:13
|
Sean Lemay (12), McMinn Central
|
|
15
Daniel Harris (11), Bartlett
|
MD
|
5
Kevin Paddock (10), David Crockett
|
|
5
Harris, Bartlett
|
MD
|
13
Knox, Farragut
|
|
Nicholas Gregory (11), Pearl Cohn
|
Fall 1:15
|
Justin Knox (11), Farragut
|
|
Oakley, LaVergne
|
Fall 3:39
|
Chinetti, Northwest
|
|
10
Chinetti, Northwest
|
Dec.
|
7
Gualtney, Morristown East
|
|
8
Chinetti, Northwest
|
Dec.
|
9
Sullivan, Forrest
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sullivan, Forrest
|
Fall 1:40
|
Bourland, Bolton
|
|
Sullivan, Forrest
|
Inj. Def.
|
Valentine, Lipscomb Aca.
|
|
7
Williams, Red Bank
|
Dec.
|
14
Bourland, Bolton
|
|
6
Adam Valentine, Lipscomb Aca.
|
Dec.
|
5
Jim Weakley, Clarksville
|
|
Adam Valentine
THIRD PLACE
|
3
Spain, Ooltewah
|
Dec.
|
2
Martin, Blackman
|
|
0
Spain, Ooltewah
|
MD
|
9
Weakley, Clarksville
|
|
7
Weakley, Clarksville
|
Dec. (OT)
|
5
Kirn, Franklin
|
|
Garza, Kenwood
|
Fall 2:51
|
Weakley, Clarksville
|
|
|
|
Kirn, Franklin
|
Fall 1:06
|
Harris, Bartlett
|
|
Gregory, Pearl Cohn
|
Fall 2:37
|
Harris, Bartlett
|
|
|
Chris Sullivan, Forrest
|
Inj. Def.
|
John Garza, Kenwood
|
|
John Garza
FIFTH PLACE
|