First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
19
Jerrod Houston (12), Jefferson Co.
|
MD
|
5
Lance Coulter (10), Howard
|
|
14
Houston, Jefferson Co.
|
Dec.
|
8
Gainer, South Doyle
|
|
12
Houston, Jefferson Co.
|
Dec.
|
6
Sholly, Smyrna
|
|
Houston, Jefferson Co.
|
Dec. (2OT)
|
Lane, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
2
John Lane, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
4
Cody Humphrey, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Cody Humphrey
STATE CHAMPION
|
Jesse Gainer (10), South Doyle
|
Forfeit
|
Dallas Rohaly (10), Kenwood
|
|
Mike Hatcher (12), Collierville
|
Fall 1:36
|
Jessie O'Dell (9), Cleveland
|
|
10
O'Dell, Cleveland
|
MD
|
24
Sholly, Smyrna
|
|
11
Chris Sholly (11), Smyrna
|
Dec.
|
6
Jamie Brown (12), McGavock
|
|
Bond Davis (9), Franklin
|
Fall 1:50
|
Shawn Lowe (11), Morristown West
|
|
7
Davis, Franklin
|
Dec.
|
4
Toller, Mt. Juliet
|
|
2
Davis, Franklin
|
Dec.
|
5
Lane, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Clint Toler (11), Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 0:59
|
Tommy Williams (8), Westside
|
|
14
Wes Hassler (12), Cumberland Co.
|
MD
|
3
Darryl Anderson (10), Heritage
|
|
Hassler, Cumberland Co.
|
Fall 5:29
|
Lane, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Tristan Owes (12), Hunters Lane
|
Fall 3:02
|
John Lane (10), Soddy-Daisy
|
|
16
Theo Jackson (12), Kirby
|
MD
|
3
Daniel Boyce (10), Cookeville
|
|
4
Jackson, Kirby
|
Dec.
|
2
Bosken, Science Hill
|
|
4
Jackson, Kirby
|
Dec.
|
10
Humphrey, Knoxville Halls
|
|
6
Humphrey, Knoxville Halls
|
Dec.
|
3
Creagan, Bradley Central
|
|
4
Joshua Bosken (11), Science Hill
|
Dec.
|
0
Jordan McAnaney (12), Brentwood
|
|
6
Aaron Brewster (10), N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
5
Daniel Edington (11), Ooltewah
|
|
1
Brewster, N. Overton
|
TF
|
17
Humphrey, Knoxville Halls
|
|
1
Blake Neblett (12), Montgomery Central
|
TF
|
20
Cody Humphrey (12), Knoxville Halls
|
|
Josh Sims (12), Clarksville
|
Fall 1:29
|
Kris Wilbanks (12), Bolton
|
|
Sims, Clarksville
|
Fall 3:02
|
Helton, Hixson
|
|
7
Sims, Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
14
Creagan, Bradley Central
|
|
Gerald Helton (11), Hixson
|
Forfeit
|
Jordan Yoder (9), Hillsboro
|
|
8
Jason Gessler (12), Tullahoma
|
Dec.
|
2
Andy Ross (12), Elizabethton
|
|
2
Gessler, Tullahoma
|
Dec.
|
8
Creagen, Bradley Central
|
|
Carlos Lemus (10), Seymour
|
Fall 3:05
|
Michael Creagan (11), Bradley Central
|
|
4
Coulter, Howard
|
Dec.
|
10
Gainer, South Doyle
|
|
6
Gainer, South Doyle
|
Dec.
|
6
Sholly, Smyrna
|
|
Gainer, South Doyle
|
Fall 1:30
|
Hassler, Cumberland Co.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davis, Franklin
|
Fall 3:18
|
Hassler, Cumberland Co.
|
|
0
Hassler, Cumberland Co.
|
TF
|
15
Creagan, Bradley Central
|
|
11
Owes, Hunters Lane
|
Dec.
|
18
Hassler, Cumberland Co.
|
|
9
Michael Creagan, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
2
Theo Jackson, Kirby
|
|
Michael Creagan
THIRD PLACE
|
Neblett, Montgomery Central
|
Fall 0:28
|
Brewster, N. Overton
|
|
2
Neblett, Montgomery Central
|
Dec.
|
6
Jackson, Kirby
|
|
18
Jackson, Kirby
|
MD
|
6
Gessler, Tullahoma
|
|
1
Houston, Jefferson Co.
|
Dec.
|
2
Jackson, Kirby
|
|
|
|
10
Sims, Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
12
Gessler, Tullahoma
|
|
Lemus, Seymour
|
Fall 1:25
|
Gessler, Tullahoma
|
|
|
2
Wes Hassler, Cumberland Co.
|
Dec.
|
9
Jarrod Houston, Jefferson Co.
|
|
Jarrod Houston
FIFTH PLACE
|