First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Zac Dailey (12), Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 2:26
|
Jason Jones (11), Dobyns Bennett
|
|
2
Dailey, Mt. Juliet
|
Dec.
|
2
Howard, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
8
Dailey, Mt. Juliet
|
MD
|
0
Townsend, Bearden
|
|
Dailey, Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 0:49
|
Njezic, Karns
|
|
8
Zac Dailey, Mt. Juliet
|
Dec.
|
3
Eric Collins, Red Bank
|
|
Eric Collins
STATE CHAMPION
|
12
Morgan Howard (11), Soddy-Daisy
|
MD
|
4
Hank Cardwell (11), N. MLK
|
|
5
Kevin Leonard (11), Brentwood
|
Dec.
|
7
Jason Heath (11), Rhea Co.
|
|
2
Heath, Rhea Co.
|
MD
|
10
Townsend, Bearden
|
|
8
Jacob Townsend (12), Bearden
|
Dec.
|
6
Patrick Carr (10), Millington
|
|
D.J. Kimsey (12), Morristown West
|
Fall 3:17
|
Josh Ouellette (12), Northeast
|
|
14
Kimsey, Morristown West
|
MD
|
6
Burch, Hixson
|
|
7
Kimsey, Morristown West
|
Dec.
|
9
Njezic, Karns
|
|
Rod Armstrong (12), Whites Creek
|
Fall 5:31
|
Eddie Burch (11), Hixson
|
|
9
Justin Waldon (11), Boyd Buchanan
|
Dec.
|
6
Rob Bullard (10), Franklin
|
|
Waldon, Boyd Buchanan
|
Fall 5:34
|
Njezic, Karns
|
|
5
Brian Kee (12), Bolton
|
MD
|
14
Joey Njezic (12), Karns
|
|
Ethan Elzen (12), N. Overton
|
Fall 0:54
|
Chris Wooten (9), Lookout Valley
|
|
Elzen, N. Overton
|
TF 5:59
|
White, William Blount
|
|
Elzen, N. Overton
|
TF 5:59
|
McDermott, Bradley Central
|
|
1
Elzen, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
5
Collins, Red Bank
|
|
Jason White (11), William Blount
|
Fall 5:28
|
Aaron Bowyer (1), Northwest
|
|
Ryan Speroff (12), Houston
|
Inj. Default
|
Jeremy Kilday (12), Tennessee
|
|
0
Kilday, Tennessee
|
MD
|
8
McDermott, Bradley Central
|
|
1
Luke Hargrove (11), Warren Co.
|
MD
|
9
Ryan McDermott (11), Bradley Central
|
|
11
Brad Gearheart (12), Page
|
Dec.
|
9
George Hurst (11), Hunters Lane
|
|
2
Gearheart, Page
|
MD
|
17
James, Jefferson Co.
|
|
James, Jefferson Co.
|
Fall 4:54
|
Collins, Red Bank
|
|
21
Billy James (11), Jefferson Co.
|
MD
|
8
Manny Steverson (11), Maryville
|
|
David Adams (10), Clarksville
|
Fall 7:01
|
David Cline (12), Munford
|
|
Adams, Clarksville
|
Fall 4:57
|
Collins, Red Bank
|
|
Joe Mayo (9), Chatt. Central
|
Fall 1:07
|
Eric Collins (11), Red Bank
|
|
Jones, Dobyns Bennett
|
TF 5:00
|
Howard, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
12
Howard, Soddy-Daisy
|
MD
|
4
Townsend, Bearden
|
|
16
Howard, Soddy-Daisy
|
MD
|
3
Kee, Bolton
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7
Kimsey, Morristown West
|
Dec.
|
9
Kee, Bolton
|
|
1
Howard, Soddy-Daisy
|
MD
|
9
Elzen, N. Overton
|
|
12
Kee, Bolton
|
MD
|
1
Walden, Boyd Buchanan
|
|
Ethan Elzen, N. Overton
|
Fall 4:25
|
Billy James, Jefferson Co.
|
|
Ethan Elzen
THIRD PLACE
|
Wooten, Lookout Valley
|
Fall 0:26
|
White, William Blount
|
|
13
White, William Blount
|
MD
|
5
McDermott, Bradley Central
|
|
6
White, William Blount
|
Dec.
|
9
James, Jefferson Co.
|
|
3
Njezic, Karns
|
Dec.
|
5
James, Jefferson Co.
|
|
|
|
15
James, Jefferson Co.
|
MD
|
3
Adams, Clarksville
|
|
Mayo, Chatt. Central
|
Fall 2:39
|
Adams, Clarksville
|
|
|
6
Morgan Howard, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
5
Joey Njezic, Karns
|
|
Morgan Howard
FIFTH PLACE
|