First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Brian Provenzano (12), Red Bank
|
Fall 2:32
|
Bryan Davis (12), Knoxville Central
|
|
8
Provenzano, Red Bank
|
Dec.
|
6
Jackson, Raleigh Egypt
|
|
Provenzano, Red Bank
|
Fall 3:35
|
Hunt, Hillwood
|
|
9
Provenzano, Red Bank
|
Dec.
|
5
Cook, Clarksville
|
|
3
Brian Provenzano, Red Bank
|
Dec. (OT)
|
5
Josh Barner, Greeneville
|
|
Josh Barner
STATE CHAMPION
|
Quinton Jackson (11), Raleigh Egypt
|
Fall 2:36
|
Brandon Meade (10), Daniel Boone
|
|
Brian Faulkner (12), BGA
|
Forfeit
|
Alan Hunt (11), Hillwood
|
|
7
Hunt, Hillwood
|
Dec.
|
5
Wilson, McMinn Central
|
|
Nick Mann (11), Northwest
|
Fall 2:21
|
Casey Wilson (11), McMinn Central
|
|
Aaron Cook (12), Clarksville
|
Fall 2:37
|
David Hulgen (11), East Ridge
|
|
Cook, Clarksville
|
Fall 1:30
|
Lindsey, Jefferson Co.
|
|
Cook, Clarksville
|
Fall 5:27
|
McSwain, Karns
|
|
12
Danny Lindsey (12), Jefferson Co.
|
Dec.
|
5
Lee Mundy (12), Brentwood Aca.
|
|
4
Daniel Steakin (12), Mt. Juliet
|
Dec.
|
1
Torbin Vinning (12), White Station
|
|
Steakin, Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 1:44
|
McSwain, Karns
|
|
Jad Wauthier (9), Cumberland Co.
|
Fall 1:36
|
Donald McSwain (12), Karns
|
|
15
Johnny Rich (11), MBA
|
MD
|
6
Dave Roberts (11), Munford
|
|
Rich, MBA
|
Fall 2:44
|
Abelson, Baylor
|
|
Abelson, Baylor
|
Fall 2:33
|
Patterson, Riverdale
|
|
3
Abelson, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
10
Barner, Greeneville
|
|
10
Scott Ableson (11), Baylor
|
MD
|
0
Issac Goodwin (12), Bearden
|
|
Neil Reese (12), Northeast
|
Fall 0:37
|
Justin White (11), Ooltewah
|
|
Reese, Northeast
|
Fall 3:21
|
Patterson, Riverdale
|
|
Brandon Sulfridge (9), Morristown West
|
Fall 1:44
|
Nick Patterson (11), Riverdale
|
|
2
Dennis Moultrie (12), CBHS
|
Dec.
|
7
Chris Butler (11), N. Overton
|
|
13
Butler, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
6
Thompson, Bradley Central
|
|
Butler, N. Overton
|
Fall 1:26
|
Barner, Greeneville
|
|
Jamie Thompson (10), Bradley Central
|
Fall 1:31
|
Alonzo Butler (11), Chattanooga City
|
|
Mike Fickert (10), William Blount
|
Fall 1:04
|
Zack Shaw (10), McGavock
|
|
Shaw, McGavock
|
Fall 0:51
|
Barner, Greeneville
|
|
Billy Connel (11), Page
|
Fall 1:38
|
Josh Barner (12), Greeneville
|
|
Davis, Knoxville Central
|
Inj. Default
|
Jackson, Raleigh Egypt
|
|
Jackson, Raleigh Egypt
|
Fall 2:30
|
Hunt, Hillwood
|
|
Jackson, Raleigh Egypt
|
Fall 2:42
|
McSwain, Karns
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McSwain, Karns
|
Fall 2:19
|
Lindsey, Jefferson Co.
|
|
1
Jackson, Raleigh Egypt
|
Dec.
|
3
Abelson, Baylor
|
|
Hulgan, East Ridge
|
TF 4:53
|
Lindsey, Jefferson Co.
|
|
9
Scott Ableson, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
4
Aaron Cook, Clarksville
|
|
Scott Ableson
THIRD PLACE
|
11
Rich, MBA
|
MD
|
1
Goodwin, Bearden
|
|
13
Rich, MBA
|
MD
|
5
Patterson, Riverdale
|
|
4
Rich, MBA
|
Dec.
|
5
Butler, N. Overton
|
|
Cook, Clarksville
|
Fall 2:28
|
Butler, N. Overton
|
|
|
|
15
Butler, N. Overton
|
MD
|
4
Connel, Page
|
|
6
Connel, Page
|
Dec.
|
6
Shaw, McGavock
|
|
|
5
Quinton Jackson, Raleigh Egypt
|
Dec.
|
6
Chris Butler, N. Overton
|
|
Chris Butler
FIFTH PLACE
|