First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Tim Voiles (12), Lookout Valley
|
Fall 3:21
|
Chad Cothron (11), Springfield
|
|
4
Voiles, Lookout Valley
|
Dec.
|
1
Isom, Cleveland
|
|
13
Voiles, Lookout Valley
|
MD
|
2
Franklin, Father Ryan
|
|
Voiles, Lookout Valley
|
Fall 3:30
|
Buchanan, Hunters Lane
|
|
9
Tim Voiles, Lookout Valley
|
Dec.
|
3
Casey Cothron, Bradley Central
|
|
Tim Voiles
STATE CHAMPION
|
Paul Isom (12), Cleveland
|
Fall 2:25
|
D.J. Kreal (12), Brentwood
|
|
7
Clay Shelton (11), MUS
|
Dec.
|
2
Mike Clark (11), Farragut
|
|
3
Shelton, MUS
|
Dec.
|
5
Franklin, Father Ryan
|
|
4
Patrick Farrace (10), Science Hill
|
MD
|
13
John Franklin (10), Father Ryan
|
|
13
Steve Hartley (12), David Crockett
|
MD
|
3
Rob Gabbert (11), MBA
|
|
Hartley, David Crockett
|
Fall 3:03
|
Davis, Franklin
|
|
8
Davis, Franklin
|
MD
|
16
Buchanan, Hunters Lane
|
|
Sam Davis (12), Franklin
|
Fall 1:39
|
Brian Angel (10), Soddy-Daisy
|
|
4
Joey Njezic (10), Karns
|
Dec.
|
6
Joe Gaffney (12), Dyersburg
|
|
Gaffney, Dyersburg
|
Fall 4:10
|
Buchanan, Hunters Lane
|
|
11
Brian Lockhart (12), Red Bank
|
Dec.
|
16
Tim Buchanan (12), Hunters Lane
|
|
20
Casey Cothron (11), Bradley Central
|
TF
|
3
Brad Gearhart (10), Page
|
|
10
Cothron, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
5
Stokes, Clarksville
|
|
4
Cothron, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
2
Bird, East Ridge
|
|
9
Cothron, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
4
Coffey, Millington
|
|
10
Matt Stokes (11), Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
5
Bryan Hunt (11), N. Overton
|
|
4
Brian Uhls (12), Greeneville
|
Dec.
|
10
Chris Bird (10), East Ridge
|
|
11
Bird, East Ridge
|
MD
|
2
Caldwell, Powell
|
|
Erik Mattingly (10), Kirby
|
Fall 2:32
|
Jeff Caldwell (12), Powell
|
|
13
Page Verge (12), Oakland
|
MD
|
4
Zach Fuller (12), Hixson
|
|
6
Verge, Oakland
|
Dec.
|
4
Kennedy, Lipscomb Aca.
|
|
2
Verge, Oakland
|
Dec.
|
3
Coffey, Millington
|
|
22
Brandon Kennedy (12), Lipscomb Aca.
|
TF
|
7
Daniel Loveday (11), Jefferson Co.
|
|
Reynolds Fischer (12), Baylor
|
Fall 2:55
|
Chris Bedell (11), Clarksville Aca.
|
|
8
Fischer, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
13
Coffey, Millington
|
|
3
Jason Hughes (12), Maryville
|
Dec.
|
9
Daniel Coffey (12), Millington
|
|
Cothron, Springfield
|
Fall 3:52
|
Isom, Cleveland
|
|
16
Isom, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
5
Franklin, Father Ryan
|
|
9
isom, Cleveland
|
MD
|
1
Davis, Franklin
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davis, Franklin
|
Fall 1:51
|
Gaffney, Dyersburg
|
|
3
Isom, Cleveland
|
MD
|
16
Coffey, Millington
|
|
Lockhart, Red Bank
|
Fall 1:51
|
Gaffney, Dyersburg
|
|
1
Daniel Coffey, Millington
|
Dec. (OT)
|
2
Page Verge, Oakland
|
|
Page Verge
THIRD PLACE
|
4
Gearheart, Page
|
Dec.
|
16
Stokes, Clarksville
|
|
4
Stokes, Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
8
Bird, East Ridge
|
|
1
Bird, East Ridge
|
Dec.
|
6
Verge, Oakland
|
|
3
Buchanan, Hunters Lane
|
Dec.
|
5
Verge, Oakland
|
|
|
|
12
Verge, Oakland
|
MD
|
4
Fischer, Baylor
|
|
1
Hughes, Maryville
|
Dec.
|
2
Fischer, Baylor
|
|
|
5
Paul Isom, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
12
Tim Buchanan, Hunters Lane
|
|
Tim Buchanan
FIFTH PLACE
|