First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Allen Patterson (12), Morristown East
|
Fall 0:54
|
Ethan Hood (10), Page
|
|
Patterson, Morristown East
|
Fall 1:52
|
Smith, Mt. Juliet
|
|
4
Patterson, Morristown East
|
Dec.
|
2
Ritchie, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
4
Patterson, Morristown East
|
Dec.
|
2
Kosier, Karns
|
|
3
Allen Patterson, Morristown East
|
Dec.
|
1
Emon Shokoohi, Kirby
|
|
Allen Patterson
STATE CHAMPION
|
Brian Smith (11), Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 4:11
|
Eddie Campbell (11), Millington
|
|
12
Eric Ranallo (10), Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
5
Brent Fillers (9), East Ridge
|
|
3
Ranallo, Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
10
Ritchie, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Jonathan Davis (10), Bearden
|
Fall 2:40
|
Shane Ritchie (9), Soddy-Daisy
|
|
18
Sam McCree (9), Brentwood
|
MD
|
7
Steve Osborne (9), Jefferson Co.
|
|
10
McCree, Brentwood
|
Dec.
|
9
Threet, Harpeth
|
|
2
McCree, Brentwood
|
MD
|
12
Kosier, Karns
|
|
4
Ben Gribben (12), Notre Dame
|
Dec.
|
5
Brian Threet (9), Harpeth
|
|
8
Dennis Rogers (10), Germantown
|
MD
|
0
Ron Huey (11), Father Ryan
|
|
10
Rogers, Germantown
|
Dec.
|
15
Kosier, Karns
|
|
Josh Bacon (9), Ooltewah
|
Fall 1:57
|
Kevin Kosier (10), Karns
|
|
Emon Shokoohi (10), Kirby
|
Fall 3:29
|
Aaron Pack (9), Red Bank
|
|
10
Shokoohi, Kirby
|
MD
|
2
Pewitt, CPA
|
|
1
Shokoohi, Kirby
|
Dec.
|
0
Brewster, N. Overton
|
|
3
Shokoohi, Kirby
|
Dec.
|
1
Weller, Baylor
|
|
8
Bryan Pewitt (9), CPA
|
Dec.
|
6
Abe McPherson (11), Seymour
|
|
Ricky Lanter (9), Hixson
|
Fall 5:56
|
Matt Whitman (9), Elizabethton
|
|
Whitman, Elizabethton
|
Fall 5:01
|
Brewster, N. Overton
|
|
Andrew Norfleet (9), Clarksville Aca.
|
Fall 3:10
|
Casey Brewster (9), N. Overton
|
|
15
Adam Glielmi (10), Hendersonville
|
MD
|
3
Kempton Presley (9), MBA
|
|
5
Glielmi, Hendersonville
|
Dec.
|
2
Young, Brentwood Aca.
|
|
5
Glielmi, Hendersonville
|
Dec.
|
7
Weller, Baylor
|
|
Jeff Harrison (10), William Blount
|
Fall 5:30
|
Brandon Young (9), Brentwood Aca.
|
|
Mike Hunt (11), Tennessee
|
Fall 1:25
|
Brian Mulkey (10), Cleveland
|
|
Hunt, Tennessee
|
Fall 4:47
|
Weller, Baylor
|
|
1
Chris Eubanks (10), Memphis Catholic
|
TF
|
16
Shawn Weller (9), Brentwood Aca.
|
|
5
Hood, Page
|
Dec.
|
2
Smith, Mt. Juliet
|
|
Hood, Page
|
Fall 1:17
|
Ritchie, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
5
Ritchie, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
1
Rogers, Germantown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1
McCree, Brentwood
|
Dec.
|
3
Rogers, Germantown
|
|
4
Ritchie, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
3
Weller, Baylor
|
|
Bacon, Ooltewah
|
Fall 2:09
|
Rogers, Germantown
|
|
2
Shane Ritchie, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
7
Kevin Kosier, Karns
|
|
Kevin Kosier
THIRD PLACE
|
2
Pack, Red Bank
|
MD
|
15
Pewitt, CPA
|
|
9
Pewitt, CPA
|
TF
|
26
Brewster, N. Overton
|
|
9
Brewster, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
4
Glielmi, Hendersonville
|
|
12
Kosier, Karns
|
MD
|
0
Brewster, N. Overton
|
|
|
|
5
Glielmi, Hendersonville
|
Dec.
|
3
Hunt, Tennessee
|
|
4
Eubanks, Memphis Catholic
|
Dec.
|
10
Hunt, Tennessee
|
|
|
4
Shawn Weller, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
5
Casey Brewster, N. Overton
|
|
Casey Brewster
FIFTH PLACE
|