First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
19
Jeff Dodson (12), Franklin
|
TF
|
1
Andrew Spence (11), William Blount
|
|
6
Dodson, Franklin
|
Dec.
|
1
Carbin, Northwest
|
|
14
Dodson, Franklin
|
MD
|
3
Coleman, Cleveland
|
|
5
Dodson, Franklin
|
Dec.
|
1
Jordan, N. Overton
|
|
Jeff Dodson, Franklin
|
Fall 5:46
|
Damon Floyd, Bradley Central
|
|
Jeff Dodson
STATE CHAMPION
|
5
Chris Carbin (11), Northwest
|
Dec.
|
2
Ali Taslimi, Notre Dame
|
|
Matt Coleman (12), Cleveland
|
Fall 3:03
|
Joe John Reams (12), Briarcrest
|
|
Coleman, Cleveland
|
Fall 4:47
|
Faggart, Mt. Juliet
|
|
Josh Faggart (12), Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 3:59
|
Mark Evans (12), Jefferson Co.
|
|
Eric Jordan (10), N. Overton
|
Fall 3:37
|
Brian Jones (11), LaVergne
|
|
17
Jordan, N. Overton
|
TF
|
2
Jones, Clarksville
|
|
9
Jordan, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
8
Deaton, Knoxville Catholic
|
|
David Stevens (12), Memphis Catholic
|
Fall 3:36
|
David Jones (11), Clarksville
|
|
4
Barrett Albritton, Red Bank
|
Dec.
|
5
Kris O'Rear (11), Hixson
|
|
3
O'Rear, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
7
Deaton, Knoxville Catholic
|
|
10
Corey Webber (12), Dobyns Bennett
|
MD
|
23
Jason Deaton (12), Knoxville Catholic
|
|
Damon Floyd (11), Bradley Central
|
Fall 1:08
|
David Wencel (12), Cheatham Co.
|
|
10
Floyd, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
4
Thomas, Austin-East
|
|
2
Floyd, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
1
Maddox, Greeneville
|
|
12
Floyd, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
10
Zanella, MUS
|
|
9
Maurice Thomas (12), Austin-East
|
Dec.
|
6
Nick Holland (10), N. MLK
|
|
Walter Maddox (12), Greeneville
|
Fall 5:38
|
David Fox (12), Brentwood Aca.
|
|
8
Maddox, Greeneville
|
Dec.
|
3
Burnette, Baylor
|
|
Keith Cottrell (12), Bolton
|
Fall 2:44
|
Chad Burnette, Baylor
|
|
19
Kevin Brown (11), McGavock
|
TF
|
3
Jason Hodges (12), Soddy-Daisy
|
|
12
Brown, McGavock
|
MD
|
3
Connatser, Karns
|
|
Brown, McGavock
|
Inj. Default
|
Zanella, MUS
|
|
Bryan Mosher (12), BGA
|
Forfeit
|
Scott Connatser (12), Karns
|
|
9
Eric Hughes (11), Hillsboro
|
Dec.
|
6
David Hobbs (12), Daniel Boone
|
|
Hughes, Hillsboro
|
Fall 3:19
|
Zanella, MUS
|
|
Jason Sims, East Ridge
|
Fall 1:11
|
Jamie Zanella (12), MUS
|
|
4
Spence, William Blount
|
Dec.
|
7
Carbin, Northwest
|
|
4
Carbin, Northwest
|
Dec.
|
9
Coleman, Cleveland
|
|
7
Coleman, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
1
Deaton, Knoxville Catholic
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12
Deaton, Knoxville Catholic
|
MD
|
1
Jones, Clarksville
|
|
0
Coleman, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
6
Zanella, MUS
|
|
Jones, LaVergne
|
Fall 2:33
|
Jones, Clarksville
|
|
4
Jamie Zanella, MUS
|
Dec.
|
0
Eric Jordan, Oak Ridge
|
|
Jamie Zanella
THIRD PLACE
|
Wencel, Cheatham Co.
|
Fall 3:14
|
Thomas, Austin-East
|
|
3
Thomas, Austin-East
|
Dec.
|
2
Maddox, Greeneville
|
|
4
Thomas, Austin-East
|
Dec. (OT)
|
6
Brown, McGavock
|
|
4
Jordan, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
1
Brown, McGavock
|
|
|
|
8
Brown, McGavock
|
Dec.
|
5
Hughes, Hillsboro
|
|
8
Sims, East Ridge
|
MD
|
19
Hughes, Hillsboro
|
|
|
5
Matt Coleman, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
0
Kevin Brown, McGavock
|
|
Matt Coleman
FIFTH PLACE
|