First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Jackie Blosser, Hixson
|
TF 5:20
|
David Lennon, Father Ryan
|
|
Blosser, Hixson
|
Fall 2:47
|
Byrd, Brentwood Aca.
|
|
14
Blosser, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
8
Lunn, Baylor
|
|
Blosser, Hixson
|
Fall 4:25
|
Owens, Antioch
|
|
4
Kenny Owens, Antioch
|
MD
|
15
Tywan Armstrong, Franklin
|
|
Tywan Armstrong
STATE CHAMPION
|
7
Brian Byrd, Brentwood Aca.
|
Dec.
|
4
Chris Marker, Northeast
|
|
George Lunn, Baylor
|
Fall 1:12
|
Richard Jeffries, Bartlett
|
|
Lunn, Baylor
|
Fall 3:48
|
Miller, Dobyns Bennett
|
|
14
Kevin Miller, Dobyns Bennett
|
Dec.
|
13
Cullum Miller, Knoxville Central
|
|
Kenny Owens, Antioch
|
Fall 0:27
|
Stephen Manuel, Powell
|
|
Owens, Antioch
|
Forfeit
|
Cotton, Brainerd
|
|
Owens, Antioch
|
Fall 3:55
|
Smith, Tennessee
|
|
Devin Cotton, Brainerd
|
Inj. Default
|
Larry Peniger, McGavock
|
|
10
Jeff Smith, Tennessee
|
Dec.
|
5
Shane Sledge, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Smith, Tennessee
|
Fall 1:34
|
Bradley, Tullahoma
|
|
11
Mike Bradley, Tullahoma
|
Dec.
|
4
Edward Wiseman, Oakland
|
|
Phillip Wiseman, Bradley Central
|
Fall 3:24
|
Brian Herlitze, Morristown West
|
|
12
Wiseman, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
5
Stafford, Millington
|
|
13
Wiseman, Bradley Central
|
MD
|
2
Bowen, McCallie
|
|
6
Wiseman, Bradley Central
|
MD
|
17
Armstrong, Franklin
|
|
12
Kevin Stafford, Millington
|
Dec.
|
5
Rodney Hiland, Springfield
|
|
Michael Bowen, McCallie
|
Fall 4:44
|
Robby Shearer, Brentwood
|
|
25
Bowen, McCallie
|
Dec.
|
22
Brinson, Austin-East
|
|
15
Jonathan Brinson, Austin-East
|
Dec.
|
9
Michael Lillicap, Lipscomb Aca.
|
|
David Trainer, MBA
|
Fall 3:09
|
Alvin Peak, William Blount
|
|
9
Trainer, MBA
|
Dec.
|
6
Frierson, Hunters Lane
|
|
3
Trainer, MBA
|
MD
|
11
Armstrong, Franklin
|
|
Rico Frierson, Hunters Lane
|
TF 3:34
|
Tarus Bailey, Memphis Catholic
|
|
Mark Gaby, Greeneville
|
Fall 1:34
|
Chris Kizziah, Tyner
|
|
Gaby, Greeneville
|
TF 5:00
|
Armstrong, Franklin
|
|
Travis Fridell, East Ridge
|
TF 5:55
|
Tywan Armstrong, Franklin
|
|
Lennon, Father Ryan
|
Fall 1:47
|
Byrd, Brentwood Aca.
|
|
0
Lennon, Father Ryan
|
Dec.
|
4
Lunn, Baylor
|
|
15
Lunn, Baylor
|
MD
|
3
Smith, Tennessee
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12
Smith, Tennessee
|
MD
|
1
Manuel, Powell
|
|
7
Lunn, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
6
Wiseman, Bradley Central
|
|
Manuel, Powell
|
Forfeit
|
Cotton, Brainerd
|
|
5
George Lunn, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
9
Jackie Blosser, Hixson
|
|
Jackie Blosser
THIRD PLACE
|
Herlitze, Morristown West
|
Fall 3:10
|
Stafford, Millington
|
|
Stafford, Millington
|
Fall 4:29
|
Bowen, McCallie
|
|
Bowen, McCallie
|
Fall 1:25
|
Trainer, MBA
|
|
5
Blosser, Hixson
|
Dec.
|
1
Trainer, MBA
|
|
|
|
18
Trainer, MBA
|
Dec.
|
13
Gaby, Greeneville
|
|
Fridell, East Ridge
|
Fall 2:59
|
Gaby, Greeneville
|
|
|
1
Phillip Wiseman, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
3
David Trainer, MBA
|
|
David Trainer
FIFTH PLACE
|