First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
David Vance, McCallie
|
Fall 0:30
|
Greg Johnson, William Blount
|
|
Vance, McCallie
|
Fall 0:50
|
Trouy, Memphis Catholic
|
|
Vance, McCallie
|
Fall 1:29
|
Anderson, Antioch
|
|
Vance, McCallie
|
Fall 3:03
|
Elkins, Knoxville Halls
|
|
David Vance, McCallie
|
Fall 1:35
|
Trey McCasland, Hunters Lane
|
|
David Vance
STATE CHAMPION
|
9
Tim Trouy, Memphis Catholic
|
Dec.
|
3
Mark Alcocer, Tullahoma
|
|
18
Eric Anderson, Antioch
|
MD
|
6
Thomas Jones, Whites Creek
|
|
9
Anderson, Antioch
|
Dec.
|
2
Hill, Bradley Central
|
|
7
Brian Hall, Bradley Central
|
Dec.
|
6
Steve Belcher, Tennessee
|
|
Charlie Elkins, Knoxville Halls
|
Fall 1:05
|
Chad Kell, Red Bank
|
|
12
Elkins, Knoxville Halls
|
Dec.
|
5
Kendrick, Bartlett
|
|
9
Elkins, Knoxville Halls
|
Dec.
|
8
Bright, McGavock
|
|
11
Morris Kendrick, Bartlett
|
Dec.
|
10
Travis Flenniken, Hixson
|
|
Al Bright, McGavock
|
TF 5:41
|
Jason Holleman, N. Overton
|
|
Bright, McGavock
|
Fall 2:48
|
Johnson, Morristown East
|
|
Erin Johnson, Morristown East
|
Fall 1:03
|
Charlie Plummer, BGA
|
|
Trey McCasland, Hunters Lane
|
Fall 3:08
|
James Martin, Knoxville Central
|
|
McCasland, Hunters Lane
|
TF 3:50
|
Rowland, Elizabethton
|
|
8
McCasland, Hunters Lane
|
Dec.
|
5
Hollis, Cleveland
|
|
6
McCasland, Hunters Lane
|
Dec.
|
3
Straub, Germantown
|
|
16
Travis Rowland, Elizabethton
|
MD
|
6
Robinson Tate, Riverdale
|
|
Tim Hollis, Cleveland
|
Fall 0:58
|
Kevin Rapp, CBHS
|
|
6
Hollis, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
5
Roberts, MBA
|
|
10
Martin Roberts, MBA
|
MD
|
1
Jay Jolley, Baylor
|
|
8
Jon Straub, Germantown
|
Dec.
|
2
Jonathan Reynolds, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Straub, Germantown
|
Fall 1:25
|
Davis, Maryville
|
|
Straub, Germantown
|
Fall 3:33
|
Davis, Brentwood
|
|
8
Ray Davis, Maryville
|
Dec.
|
4
Eron Hatchett, Hillsboro
|
|
Eric Davis, Brentwood
|
Fall 1:12
|
Michael Kyle, Morristown West
|
|
Davis, Brentwood
|
Fall 3:22
|
Dodson, Northeast
|
|
13
Danny Dodson, Northeast
|
Dec.
|
8
Devotis Lovingood, Howard
|
|
2
Johnson, William Blount
|
Dec.
|
9
Trouy, Memphis Catholic
|
|
2
Trouy, Memphis Catholic
|
Dec.
|
8
Anderson, Antioch
|
|
Anderson, Antioch
|
Forfeit
|
Bright, McGavock
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15
Bright, McGavock
|
MD
|
4
Kendrick, Bartlett
|
|
4
Anderson, Antioch
|
Dec.
|
9
Straub, Germantown
|
|
Kell, Red Bank
|
Fall 0:36
|
Kendrick, Bartlett
|
|
3
Jon Straub, Germantown
|
Dec.
|
9
Charlie Elkins, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Charlie Elkins
THIRD PLACE
|
5
Martin, Knoxville Central
|
Dec.
|
10
Rowland, Elizabethton
|
|
Rowland, Elizabethton
|
Fall 5:13
|
Hollis, Cleveland
|
|
5
Hollis, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
4
Davis, Maryville
|
|
Elkins, Knoxville Halls
|
Fall 0:34
|
Hollis, Cleveland
|
|
|
|
6
Davis, Brentwood
|
Dec.
|
8
Davis, Maryville
|
|
3
Reynolds, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
6
Davis, Maryville
|
|
|
8
Eric Anderson, Antioch
|
Dec.
|
6
Tim Hollis, Cleveland
|
|
Eric Anderson
FIFTH PLACE
|