First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Clay Gentry (12), Baylor
|
|
Bye
|
|
10
Gentry, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
6
Eakes, Mt. Juliet
|
|
9
Gentry, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
2
Binns, Cleveland
|
|
Gentry, Baylor
|
Dec.
|
Corley, Stratford
|
|
Clay Gentry, Baylor
|
Fall 5:33
|
Danny Randall, Germantown
|
|
Clay Gentry
STATE CHAMPION
|
Mike Eakes (12), Mt. Juliet
|
|
Bye
|
|
Robbie Binns (11), Cleveland
|
|
Bye
|
|
Binns, Cleveland
|
Fall 1:14
|
Henderson, Millington
|
|
Jason Henderson (11), Millington
|
|
Bye
|
|
Mike Davis (12), Kirby
|
|
Bye
|
|
0
Davis, Kirby
|
MD
|
13
Reedus, Hillwood
|
|
Reedus, Hillwood
|
Default
|
Corley, Stratford
|
|
6
Sol Reedus (10), Hillwood
|
Dec.
|
6
Dustin Waugh (11), Dobyns Bennett
|
|
Jason Mansfield (12), East Ridge
|
|
Bye
|
|
6
Mansfield, East Ridge
|
TF
|
22
Corley, Stratford
|
|
Tony Corley (12), Stratford
|
|
Bye
|
|
Danny Randall (12), Germantown
|
|
Bye
|
|
Randall, Germantown
|
Fall 4:32
|
Worley, Tennessee
|
|
12
Randall, Germantown
|
Dec.
|
5
Steed, Hixson
|
|
4
Randall, Germantown
|
Dec.
|
2
Fouts, Boyd Buchanan
|
|
David Worley (11), Tennessee
|
|
Bye
|
|
Jay Jones (11), Springfield
|
|
Bye
|
|
Jones, Springfield
|
Dec.
|
Steed, Hixson
|
|
Jonathon Steed (12), Hixson
|
|
Bye
|
|
Jeff Williams (12), McGavock
|
|
Carey Fouts (12), Boyd Buchanan
|
|
7
Fouts, Boyd Buchanan
|
Dec.
|
4
Taylor, Hunters Lane
|
|
21
Fouts, Boyd Buchanan
|
MD
|
8
Wood, Greeneville
|
|
Adam Taylor (11), Hunters Lane
|
|
Bye
|
|
David Kohn (10), Memphis Catholic
|
|
Bye
|
|
Kohn, Memphis Catholic
|
Fall 1:19
|
Wood, Greeneville
|
|
Randy Wood (12), Greeneville
|
|
Bye
|
|
|
12
Eakes, Mt. Juliet
|
Dec.
|
6
Binns, Cleveland
|
|
10
Eakes, Mt. Juliet
|
Dec.
|
7
Reedus, Hillwood
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2
Reedus, Hillwood
|
Dec.
|
1
Mansfield, East Ridge
|
|
5
Eakes, Mt. Juliet
|
MD
|
14
Fouts, Boyd Buchanan
|
|
Mansfield, East Ridge
|
|
Bye
|
|
8
Carey Fouts, Boyd Buchanan
|
MD
|
17
Tony Corley, Stratford
|
|
Tony Corley
THIRD PLACE
|
|
8
Worley, Tennessee
|
Dec.
|
3
Steed, Hixson
|
|
7
Worley, Tennessee
|
Dec.
|
9
Taylor, Hunters Lane
|
|
6
Corley, Stratford
|
Dec. (OT)
|
5
Taylor, Hunters Lane
|
|
|
|
6
Wood, Greeneville
|
Dec.
|
7
Taylor, Hunters Lane
|
|
Williams, McGavock
|
Forfeit
|
Taylor, Hunters Lane
|
|
|
3
Mike Eakes, Mt. Juliet
|
Dec.
|
8
Adam Taylor, Hunters Lane
|
|
Adam Taylor
FIFTH PLACE
|