East Tennessee | 64 champions |
West Tennessee | 15 champions |
Middle Tennessee | 56 champions |
Sport | Division/Class | School | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|
Boys' Basketball | Class 1A Team Champions | Chattanooga Prep | |
Boys' Basketball | Class 2A Team Champions | Alcoa | |
Boys' Basketball | Class 3A Team Champions | Fulton | |
Girls' Basketball | Class 4A Team Champions | Bradley Central | |
Girls' Basketball | Division II AA Team Champions | Knoxville Catholic | |
Boys' Cross Country | Class AAA Team Champions | Farragut | |
Boys' Cross Country | Class A-AA Team Champions | Signal Mountain | |
Boys' Cross Country | Division II A Individual Champion | Christian Academy of Knoxville | Joshua Cross |
Boys' Cross Country | Division II AA Team Champions | McCallie | |
Boys' Cross Country | Division II AA Individual Champion | Webb School of Knoxville | Colin Eckerman |
Girls' Cross Country | Class A-AA Team Champions | Signal Mountain | |
Girls' Cross Country | Division II AA Team Champions | Webb School of Knoxville | |
Football | Class 1A Team Champions | South PIttsburg | |
Football | Class 3A Team Champions | Alcoa | |
Football | Class 5A Team Champions | Knoxville West | |
Football | Division II-AAA Team Champions | McCallie | |
Boys' Golf | Class A Team Champions | Kingston | |
Boys' Golf | Class A Individual Champion | Kingston | William Bacon |
Girls' Golf | Class AA Team Champions | Dobyns Bennett | |
Girls' Soccer | Class AAA Team Champions | Bearden | |
Girls' Soccer | Division II AA Team Champions | Baylor | |
Girls' Volleyball | Class A Team Champions | Sale Creek | |
Girls' Volleyball | Class AA Team Champions | Signal Mountain | |
Girls' Volleyball | Class AAA Team Champions | Cleveland | |
Wrestling | Class A Team Champions | Soddy-Daisy | |
Wrestling | Class A 106 Weight Class Champion | Soddy-Daisy | Luke Myhan |
Wrestling | Class A 113 Weight Class Champion | Seymour | Samuel Comes |
Wrestling | Class A 120 Weight Class Champion | Signal Mountain | Joseph Uhorchuk |
Wrestling | Class A 126 Weight Class Champion | Greeneville | Carson Dupill |
Wrestling | Class A 132 Weight Class Champion | Signal Mountain | Ethan Uhorchuk |
Wrestling | Class A 138 Weight Class Champion | Soddy-Daisy | Andrew Lewis |
Wrestling | Class A 157 Weight Class Champion | Soddy-Daisy | Elijah Turner |
Wrestling | Class A 165 Weight Class Champion | Clinton | Deameion Leavell |
Wrestling | Class A 175 Weight Class Champion | Signal Mountain | Jackson Davis |
Wrestling | Class A 285 Weight Class Champion | Soddy-Daisy | Jonathan Davis |
Wrestling | Class AA Team Champions | Cleveland | |
Wrestling | Class AA 106 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Jose Cordero |
Wrestling | Class AA 113 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Chase Walker |
Wrestling | Class AA 120 Weight Class Champion | Dobyns Bennett | Mason Jakob |
Wrestling | Class AA 157 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Cy Fowler |
Wrestling | Class AA 165 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Logan Fowler |
Wrestling | Class AA 190 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Lucas Szymborski |
Wrestling | Class AA 285 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Tyson Russel |
Wrestling | Division II Team Champions | McCallie | |
Wrestling | Division II 106 Weight Class Champion | McCallie | Jaxon Lane |
Wrestling | Division II 113 Weight Class Champion | Baylor | Jacob Bond |
Wrestling | Division II 144 Weight Class Champion | Baylor | Titus Norma |
Wrestling | Division II 157 Weight Class Champion | Baylor | Hunter Sturgill |
Wrestling | Division II 165 Weight Class Champion | Baylor | Maximus Norman |
Wrestling | Division II 190 Weight Class Champion | Lakeway Christian | Jay Eversole |
Wrestling | Division II 215 Weight Class Champion | Chattanooga Christian | Ryder Smith |
Wrestling | Division II 285 Weight Class Champion | McCallie | Carson Gentle |
Dual Wrestling | Class A Team Champions | Soddy-Daisy | |
Dual Wrestling | Class AA Team Champions | Cleveland | |
Dual Wrestling | Div. II AAA Team Champions | McCallie | |
Dual Wrestling | Div. II A-AA Team Champions | Lakeway Christian | |
Girls' Dual Wrestling | Team Champions | Cleveland | |
Girls' Wrestling | Team Champions | Cleveland | |
Girls' Wrestling | 100 Weight Class Champion | Baylor | Ryleigh Sturgill |
Girls' Wrestling | 120 Weight Class Champion | Bradley Central | Nataleigh Shane |
Girls' Wrestling | 152 Weight Class Champion | Karns | Krickett Jones |
Girls' Wrestling | 165 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Piper Fowler |
Girls' Wrestling | 185 Weight Class Champion | Hardin Valley | Ella Murphey |
Girls' Wrestling | 235 Weight Class Champion | Cleveland | Madelin Zunun |
Sport | Division/Class | School | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|
Boys' Basketball | Class 4A Team Champions | Independence | |
Girls' Basketball | Class 1A Team Champions | Pickett County | |
Bowling | Division I Individual Champion | Columbia Central | William Davis |
Bowling | Division II Team Champions | Friendship Christian | |
Bowling | Division II Individual Champion | Friendship Christian | Logan Winkler |
Girls' Bowling | Division II Team Champions | Friendship Christian | |
Girls' Bowling | Division II Individual Champion | Friendship Christian | Olivia Rush |
Boys' Cross Country | Class AAA Individual Champion | Ravenwood | Miles Ramer |
Boys' Cross Country | Division II A Team Champions | Columbia Academy | |
Girls' Cross Country | Class AAA Team Champions | Brentwood | |
Girls' Cross Country | Class AAA Individual Champion | Nolensville | Claire Stegall |
Girls' Cross Country | Class A-AA Individual Champion | Liberty Creek | Sydney Tackett |
Girls' Cross Country | Division II A Team Champions | Webb School - Bell Buckle | |
Girls' Cross Country | Division II A Individual Champion | Webb School - Bell Buckle | Abby Faith Cheeseman |
Girls' Cross Country | Division II AA Individual Champion | Father Ryan | Lydia Brunner |
Football | Class 4A Team Champions | Pearl Cohn | |
Football | Division II-A Team Champions | Middle Tennessee Christian School | |
Football | Division II-AA Team Champions | Christ Presbyterian Academy | |
Boys' Golf | Class AA Team Champions | Brentwood | |
Boys' Golf | Class AA Individual Champion | Clarksville | Parker Elkins |
Boys' Golf | Division II A Team Champions | Battle Ground Academy | |
Boys' Golf | Division II A Individual Champion | Webb School - Bell Buckle | Thatsakon Phothong |
Boys' Golf | Division II AA Team Champions | Brentwood Academy | |
Boys' Golf | Division II AA Individual Champion | Brentwood Academy | Blades Brown |
Girls' Golf | Class A Team Champions | Summertown | |
Girls' Golf | Class A Individual Champion | Summertown | Karlie Campbell |
Girls' Golf | Class AA Individual Champion | Warren County | Lauren Slatton |
Girls' Golf | Class AA Individual Champion | Warren County | Lauren Slatton |
Girls' Golf | Division II A Team Champions | Providence Christian | |
Girls' Golf | Division II A Individual Champion | Providence Christian | Caroline Pardue |
Girls' Golf | Division II AA Team Champions | Ensworth | |
Girls' Golf | Division II AA Individual Champion | Ensworth | Alexandra Crews |
Girls' Soccer | Class A Team Champions | Liberty Creek | |
Girls' Soccer | Class AA Team Champions | Station Camp | |
Girls' Volleyball | Division II A Team Champions | Providence Christian | |
Wrestling | Class A 144 Weight Class Champion | Tullahoma | Caiden Mears |
Wrestling | Class A 150 Weight Class Champion | Eagleville | Brody McLemore |
Wrestling | Class A 190 Weight Class Champion | Tullahoma | Conno Avans |
Wrestling | Class A 215 Weight Class Champion | Trousdale County | Rob Atwood |
Wrestling | Class AA 132 Weight Class Champion | Summit | Jarvis Little |
Wrestling | Class AA 138 Weight Class Champion | Blackman | Thomas Rubio |
Wrestling | Class AA 144 Weight Class Champion | Summit | Landon Desselle |
Wrestling | Class AA 150 Weight Class Champion | Summit | Brayden Leach |
Wrestling | Class AA 175 Weight Class Champion | Nolensville | Tre McTorry |
Wrestling | Class AA 215 Weight Class Champion | Shelbyville Central | Logan McBee |
Wrestling | Division II 120 Weight Class Champion | Father Ryan | Joseph Calvin |
Wrestling | Division II 126 Weight Class Champion | Father Ryan | Brody Gobbell |
Wrestling | Division II 132 Weight Class Champion | Father Ryan | Casen Roark |
Wrestling | Division II 138 Weight Class Champion | Father Ryan | Ethan Lampert |
Wrestling | Division II 150 Weight Class Champion | Father Ryan | Chancery Deane |
Girls' Wrestling | 107 Weight Class Champion | Alvin C. York | Jaden Evans |
Girls' Wrestling | 114 Weight Class Champion | St. Andrew's-Sewanee | Melanie Val |
Girls' Wrestling | 126 Weight Class Champion | West Creek | Jes'Onia Barefield |
Girls' Wrestling | 132 Weight Class Champion | McGavock | Halai Cox |
Girls' Wrestling | 138 Weight Class Champion | West Creek | Mariana Bowen |
Girls' Wrestling | 145 Weight Class Champion | Montgomery Central | Audrey Levendusky |
Sport | Division/Class | School | Athlete |
---|---|---|---|
Boys' Basketball | Division II A Team Champions | First Assembly Christian School | |
Boys' Basketball | Division II AA Team Champions | Briarcrest | |
Girls' Basketball | Class 2A Team Champions | Gibson County | |
Girls' Basketball | Class 3A Team Champions | Dyersburg | |
Girls' Basketball | Division II A Team Champions | University School of Jackson | |
Bowling | Division I Team Champions | Bartlett | |
Girls' Bowling | Division I Team Champions | Hardin County | |
Girls' Bowling | Division I Individual Champion | Hardin County | Macy Bromley |
Boys' Cross Country | Class A-AA Individual Champion | Camden | Ridge Bruce |
Football | Class 2A Team Champions | Decatur County Riverside | |
Football | Class 6A Team Champions | Houston | |
Girls' Soccer | Division II A Team Champions | Evangelical Christian School | |
Girls' Volleyball | Division II AA Team Champions | Briarcrest | |
Wrestling | Class AA 126 Weight Class Champion | Arlington | Hunter Heflin |
Wrestling | Division II 175 Weight Class Champion | Christian Brothers | Drake Bowers |